Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Feb 8, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Position
CSF
2019-20 Season Stats
12.3
PTS
4.1
REB
0.7
AST
0.0
STL
0.1
BLK
64.9%
FG%
β
3P%
62.5%
FT%
22
GP
22.8
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Kaposvari | Hungary | 12.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 9.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 23 |
| 2017-18 | MZT Skopje | North Macedonia | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 36 |
| 2016-17 | MZT Skopje | North Macedonia | 12.4 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2015-16 | Krka NM | Unknown | 13.0 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 13.6 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | Zielona Gora | PLK | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 26 |
| 2013-14 | Lukoil Akad. | Bulgaria | 13.9 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 34 |
| 2012-13 | Krka NM | Unknown | 11.4 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 8.7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 8.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Charleroi | Belgium | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 15 |
| 2009-10 | Union Olimpija | Slovenia | 10.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 17 |
| 2008-09 | Charleroi | Belgium | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 35 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Krka | ABA Liga | 7.5 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | ABA Liga | 13.2 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2016-17 | MZT Skopje | EuroCup | 10.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | ABA Liga | 10.7 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 23 |
| 2015-16 | KK Krka Novo mesto | FIBA Europe Cup | β | β | β | β |
| 2015-16 | Krka | ABA Liga | 12.7 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 26 |
| 2014-15 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 12.7 | 4.2 | 0.1 | 19 |
| 2013-14 | Lukoil Akad. | EuroCup | 10.3 | 6.2 | 0.2 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Krka | ABA Liga | 9.7 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 26 |
| 2011-12 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | Krka | ABA Liga | 9.4 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 12 |
| 2011-12 | Krka NM | EuroCup | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | Cibona VIP | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2011-12 | Cibona VIP | EuroCup | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona VIP | EuroLeague | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 14 |
| 2009-10 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2008-09 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 12 |
| 2007-08 | KK Zadar | EuroCup | 7.1 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 14 |
| 2004-05 | KK Zadar | EuroCup | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2003-04 | KK Zadar | EuroCup | β | β | β | β |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game