FBBL
Joschka Ferner
Rasta Vechta
5.8
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.3
APG
33.3%
FG%
Joschka Ferner, a 6'8" (203 cm) forward from Germany, currently plays for Vechta in the FIBA Europe Cup. In the 2025-26 BBL season, Joschka averaged 3.3 points, 0.9 rebounds, and 0.2 assists per game.
Nationality
Germany
Date of Birth
Jan 5, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
90 kg
Position
FSF
Nationality
Germany
Date of Birth
Jan 5, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
90 kg
Position
FSF
2025-26 Season Stats
5.8
PTS
1.0
REB
0.3
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
33.3%
FG%
40.0%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
6
GP
17.4
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rasta Vechta | BBL | β | β | β | β |
| 2025-26 | Rasta Vechta | BBL | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Vechta | Unknown | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | Rasta Vechta | BBL | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 23 |
| 2024-25 | Rasta Vechta | BBL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Rasta Vechta | BBL | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 30 |
| 2023-24 | Rasta Vechta | BBL | 12.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Vechta | Germany | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 41 |
| 2021-22 | Vechta | Germany | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 29 |
| 2020-21 | Jena | Germany | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 13 |
| 2019-20 | Jena | Germany | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Crailsheim | BBL | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 30 |
| 2017-18 | Ulm | BBL | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | OrangeAcad. | Germany | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Ulm | BBL | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 22 |
| 2016-17 | Weissenhorn | Germany | 10.9 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | Ulm | BBL | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39 |
| 2015-16 | Weissenhorn | Germany | 13.2 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 18 |
| 2014-15 | Ulm | BBL | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Ulm | Unknown | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Weissenhorn | Germany | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 23 |
| 2013-14 | Weissenhorn | Germany | 5.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 23 |
| 2011-12 | Rydzyna | BBL | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Vechta | FIBA Europe Cup | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Vechta | Basketball Champions League | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 14 |
| 2013-14 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2013-14 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game