
GLega A
Joe Ragland
Treviso
11.6
PPG
3.6
RPG
7.8
APG
42.5%
FG%
Joe Ragland is a 6'0" (182 cm) guard who plays for Treviso in the Lega Basket Serie A. Joe's 2025-26 Israeli Premier League season line: 13.3 points, 0.0 rebounds, and 7.7 assists per game.
Nationality
USA/LBR
Date of Birth
Nov 11, 1989
Age
36
Height
6'0" (182 cm)
Position
G
Nationality
USA/LBR
Date of Birth
Nov 11, 1989
Age
36
Height
6'0" (182 cm)
Position
G
2025-26 Season Stats
11.6
PTS
3.6
REB
7.8
AST
1.6
STL
0.1
BLK
42.5%
FG%
38.5%
3P%
88.2%
FT%
8
GP
32.1
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Treviso
96.2%
TS%
78.9%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 May@ Hapoel HolonL 93-95 | 34:42 | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Thu 7 Mayvs Galil ElyonL 86-91 | 29:17 | 19 | 0 | 10 |
| Mon 4 May@ Elitzur Maccabi NetanyaL 77-102 | 20:28 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Sat 25 Aprvs Hapoel JerusalemL 93-95 | 30:31 | 10 | 0 | 8 |
| Sun 19 Apr@ Ironi Kiryat AtaW 86-78 | 28:56 | 13 | 0 | 5 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Treviso | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.6 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 8 |
| 2025-26 | Maccabi Raanana | Israeli Premier League | 13.3 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 15 |
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 7.9 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | Peristeri | Greek Basket League | 12.4 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 28 |
| 2019-20 | Cantu | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.0 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | Avellino | Lega Basket Serie A | 17.9 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 33 |
| 2015-16 | Sidigas AV | Lega Basket Serie A | 12.1 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 20 |
| 2014-15 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | — | — | — | — |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Peristeri | Basketball Champions League | 15.5 | 3.6 | 8.8 | 18 |
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Holon | Basketball Champions League | 16.0 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Holon | Basketball Champions League | 12.7 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | Crvena zvezda | ABA Liga | 10.7 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 12.4 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 20 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


