F
Jeremiah Massey
Randers
14.3
PPG
3.8
RPG
1.3
APG
65.8%
FG%
Jeremiah Massey is a 6'8" (202 cm) forward from the United States, currently suiting up for Team FOG Naestved in the Basketligaen. In the 2025-26 Basketligaen season, Jeremiah averaged 14.6 points, 4.0 rebounds, and 1.6 assists per game.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jul 22, 1982
Age
44
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
F
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jul 22, 1982
Age
44
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
F
2025-26 Season Stats
14.3
PTS
3.8
REB
1.3
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
65.8%
FG%
27.8%
3P%
77.8%
FT%
9
GP
23.2
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Randers
86.7%
TS%
73.3%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Nov@ CopenhagenL 70-73 | 18:13 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Thu 6 Novvs Horsens ICW 89-76 | 21:29 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sat 1 Nov@ AmagerW 98-91 | 27:09 | 25 | 7 | 0 |
| Thu 30 Octvs SvendborgL 84-89 | 17:22 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 25 Octvs AmagerW 100-66 | 20:27 | 13 | 5 | 2 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Randers | Basketligaen | 14.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | Team FOG Naestved | Basketligaen | 14.6 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 28 |
| 2019-20 | Bauru | NBB | 12.6 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 11 |
| 2019-20 | Urunday | Unknown | 11.0 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Olimpico | La Liga Nacional | 13.6 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 50 |
| 2017-18 | Quimsa | La Liga Nacional | 13.1 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 41 |
| 2016-17 | Libertad | La Liga Nacional | 14.0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 52 |
| 2015-16 | Libertad | La Liga Nacional | 16.3 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | Al Riyadi | Unknown | 16.8 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 33 |
| 2013-14 | Amchit | Unknown | 21.0 | 8.6 | 5.5 | 23 |
| 2012-13 | Bamberg | BBL | 11.3 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Krasnye Krylia | Unknown | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2012-13 | Krasnye Krylia | Russia | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Champville | Unknown | 20.7 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Lokomotiv K | Russia | 13.5 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 20 |
| 2010-11 | Lokomotiv K | Unknown | 16.1 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Lokomotiv K | Russia | 13.1 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 35 |
| 2009-10 | Xacobeo Blus. | ACB | 14.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2008-09 | Real Madrid | ACB | 8.5 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 38 |
| 2007-08 | Aris | Greek Basket League | 18.2 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 28 |
| 2006-07 | Aris | Greek Basket League | 12.0 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 35 |
| 2005-06 | Larisa | Greek Basket League | 15.6 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 24 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | ABA Liga | 9.3 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Krasnye Krylia | VTB United League | 6.0 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroLeague | 6.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 13.3 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 22 |
| 2011-12 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 15.9 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 14 |
| 2008-09 | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 8.2 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 20 |
| 2007-08 | Aris TT Bank | EuroLeague | 17.0 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 20 |
| 2006-07 | Aris TT Bank | EuroLeague | 12.3 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 20 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF