FDivizia A
Jeff Roberson
Valcea
9.4
PPG
1.6
RPG
1.8
APG
43.5%
FG%
Jeff Roberson is a 6'6" (198 cm) forward from the United States who plays for Valcea in the Divizia A. Jeff's 2025-26 Premijer Liga season line: 14.0 points, 3.0 rebounds, and 3.2 assists per game.
Nationality
USA
Date of Birth
Aug 20, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'6" (198 cm)
Position
F
Nationality
USA
Date of Birth
Aug 20, 1996
Age
30
Height
6'6" (198 cm)
Position
F
2026-27 Season Stats
9.4
PTS
1.6
REB
1.8
AST
1.8
STL
0.2
BLK
43.5%
FG%
27.3%
3P%
66.7%
FT%
+7.5
+/-
5
GP
20.7
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Valcea
100.0%
TS%
100.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Octvs Municipal GalatiW 97-67 | 19:22 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Thu 22 Oct@ Corona BrasovW 81-80 | 24:25 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Sat 17 Octvs CSM Targu MuresL 83-91 | 26:00 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Sat 10 Oct@ Petrolul PloiestiW 93-67 | 16:37 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Tue 6 Octvs BC Steaua BucurestiW 97-90 | 17:08 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valcea | Divizia A | 9.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2025-26 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 14.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 33 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | LNB Pro A | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 29 |
| 2023-24 | Ludwigsburg | BBL | 8.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 21 |
| 2022-23 | Ludwigsburg | BBL | 6.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 16 |
| 2021-22 | Goettingen | BBL | 8.1 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Greensboro Swarm | NBA G League | 8.0 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 11 |
| 2019-20 | Trefl Sopot | PLK | 8.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 17 |
| 2019-20 | Greensboro Swarm | NBA G League | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Maine Celtics | NBA G League | 4.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 36 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Cibona | FIBA Europe Cup | 13.3 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Ludwigsburg | Basketball Champions League | 7.1 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | Ludwigsburg | Basketball Champions League | 6.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 7 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Vanderbilt Commodores | NCAA | 16.8 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 31 |
| 2016-17 | Vanderbilt Commodores | NCAA | 10.8 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 35 |
| 2015-16 | Vanderbilt Commodores | NCAA | 9.3 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Vanderbilt Commodores | NCAA | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 33 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF