Nationality
Latvia
Date of Birth
Sep 1, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Weight
90 kg
Position
GPG
2023-24 Season Stats
10.7
PTS
0.8
REB
3.0
AST
0.1
STL
0.0
BLK
52.4%
FG%
47.7%
3P%
91.7%
FT%
9
GP
20.8
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Givova Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.7 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Obradoiro CAB | ACB | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | AEK BC Athens | Greek Basket League | 8.9 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 15 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 30 |
| 2018-19 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 6.8 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 8.2 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Bamberg | BBL | 10.5 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 32 |
| 2015-16 | Bamberg | BBL | 11.1 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 39 |
| 2014-15 | Bamberg | BBL | 10.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 42 |
| 2013-14 | Budivelnyk | Ukraine | 11.6 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 31 |
| 2012-13 | Spartak SP | Russia | 6.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 9.8 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Spartak SP | Russia | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 10.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2 |
| 2011-12 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 13.2 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 9.9 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 24 |
| 2010-11 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 10.1 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 10.5 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 30 |
| 2009-10 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 11.1 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 15 |
| 2009-10 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 12.7 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 19 |
| 2008-09 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 11.9 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 19 |
| 2008-09 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 8.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 50 |
| 2008-09 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 9.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 6 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Latvia | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2023 | Latvia | FIBA World Cup 2023 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | AEK Athens | Basketball Champions League | 14.1 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 23 |
| 2020-21 | PBC CSKA | EuroLeague | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 26 |
| 2020-21 | CSKA Moscow | VTB United League | 6.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | CSKA Moscow | VTB United League | 7.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 13 |
| 2019-20 | PBC CSKA | EuroLeague | 7.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 8.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 7.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 11.7 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 22 | |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 9.8 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 24 | |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 9.8 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 24 | |
| 2014-15 | Brose Baskets Bamberg | EuroCup | 12.6 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | Budivelnyk | EuroCup | 10.9 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Budivelnyk | EuroLeague | 7.9 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Spartak SP | EuroCup | 5.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 14 |
| 2012-13 | Spartak SP | VTB United League | 7.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 21 |
| 2011-12 | Spartak SP | VTB United League | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | Ventspils | EuroCup | 9.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2011-12 | Spartak SP | EuroCup | 4.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 13 |
| 2009-10 | Ventspils | EuroCup | 12.2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4 |
| 2009-10 | Ventspils | EuroCup | 12.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4 |
| 2007-08 | Ventspils | EuroCup | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 7 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



