2021-22 Season Stats
34.0
PTS
8.0
REB
6.0
AST
0.0
STL
1.0
BLK
40.0%
FG%
34.8%
3P%
85.7%
FT%
1
GP
29.0
MIN
2021-22 Advanced Stats— Saldus
300.0%
TS%
100.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Octvs BresciaW 83-67 | 6:00 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct@ Virtus BolognaW 77-67 | 5:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 11 Octvs Happy Casa BRL 76-80 | 11:00 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Sat 3 Oct@ TrentoW 87-81 | 8:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 28 Nov@ Obiettivo LavoroL 66-81 | 18:00 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Saldus | Latvia | 34.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Reggiana | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | San Roman | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 10.4 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 33 |
| 2016-17 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 14.1 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 22 |
| 2015-16 | Sidigas AV | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.2 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2013-14 | Astana | Unknown | 12.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Rytas | LKL | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 20 |
| 2011-12 | Bilbao | ACB | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 33 |
| 2010-11 | Bilbao | ACB | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 43 |
| 2009-10 | Bilbao | ACB | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 34 |
| 2008-09 | Bilbao | ACB | 8.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 33 |
| 2007-08 | Basket Napoli | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 30 |
| 2006-07 | Rytas | LKL | 7.1 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 20 |
| 2003-04 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 30 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Reggiana | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | VEF Riga | Basketball Champions League | 9.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | Parma Perm | VTB United League | — | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 16.9 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 23 |
| 2014-15 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Astana | VTB United League | 10.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | L.rytas | EuroLeague | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | L.rytas | VTB United League | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | G.Bizkaia BLB | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2009-10 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 9.2 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 17 |
| 2008-09 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 9.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 14 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF