
CB League
Jamel Mclean
Utsunomiya Brex
4.5
PPG
4.0
RPG
0.7
APG
31.2%
FG%
Jamel Mclean is a 6'8" (202 cm) center from the United States, currently suiting up for Akita in the B League. Jamel's 2025-26 B League season line: 7.4 points, 4.7 rebounds, and 1.9 assists per game.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Apr 18, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Weight
109 kg
Position
C
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Apr 18, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Weight
109 kg
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
4.5
PTS
4.0
REB
0.7
AST
1.0
STL
0.0
BLK
31.2%
FG%
—
3P%
53.8%
FT%
6
GP
13.7
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Mayvs SagaL 70-87 | 17:14 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Sat 2 Mayvs SagaL 72-85 | 14:22 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Sat 14 Mar@ SendaiL 70-93 | 14:09 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Wed 11 Mar@ ChibaL 59-97 | 25:57 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Sun 8 Marvs Altiri ChibaL 74-85 | 25:52 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Utsunomiya Brex | B League | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | Akita | B League | 7.4 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 24 |
| 2024-25 | Kumamoto V. | Japan | 12.6 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 40 |
| 2023-24 | Kumamoto V. | Japan | 15.7 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 50 |
| 2022-23 | Kumamoto V. | Japan | 16.6 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 41 |
| 2021-22 | Zaragoza | Unknown | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Frankfurt | BBL | 11.7 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 21 |
| 2021-22 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Ludwigsburg | BBL | 11.4 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 23 |
| 2019-20 | Nagoya | Japan | 18.7 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.7 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | B.Sardegna SA | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.7 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 35 |
| 2016-17 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.3 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 38 |
| 2015-16 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.2 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 42 |
| 2014-15 | Alba Berlin | BBL | 14.3 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 36 |
| 2013-14 | Bonn | BBL | 13.2 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 38 |
| 2012-13 | Oostende | Belgium | 7.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | Telekom Bsk | Unknown | 10.0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 5 |
| 2012-13 | Bonn | BBL | 13.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 21 |
| 2011-12 | Leuven Bears | Belgium | 9.3 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 36 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Basket Zaragoza | FIBA Europe Cup | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 6.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 8.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 10.3 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 8.7 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 8.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 30 | |
| 2015-16 | EuroLeague | 10.7 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 10 | |
| 2015-16 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milan | EuroCup | 11.8 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | ALBA Berlin | EuroLeague | 13.0 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 21 |
| 2013-14 | Bonn | EuroCup | 15.5 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Oostende | EuroCup | 4.7 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 6 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | Xavier Musketeers | NCAA | 10.6 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 31 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


