
#9
GABA Liga
Jakov Mustapic
Igokea
1.5
PPG
0.5
RPG
0.5
APG
38.1%
FG%
Jakov Mustapic is a 6'4" (192 cm) guard from Croatia, currently suiting up for Igokea in the ABA Liga. Jakov's 2025-26 ABA Liga season line: 1.5 points, 0.5 rebounds, and 0.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Aug 22, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'4" (192 cm)
Weight
92 kg
Position
G
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Aug 22, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'4" (192 cm)
Weight
92 kg
Position
G
2025-26 Season Stats
1.5
PTS
0.5
REB
0.5
AST
0.4
STL
0.0
BLK
38.1%
FG%
12.5%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
-3.5
+/-
13
GP
8.5
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Statsβ Igokea
99.7%
TS%
87.5%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | ABA Liga | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 13 | |
| 2025-26 | Igokea | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 13.1 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 26 |
| 2022-23 | Cedevita Junior | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | Spars Realway | Europe | 11.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Igokea | ABA Liga | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 2.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2011-12 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Igokea | Bosnia | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Igokea | Prvenstvo BiH | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Dinamo B. | Unknown | 12.0 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 7 |
| 2024-25 | Dinamo Bucharest | Divizia A | 12.2 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 40 |
| 2024-25 | Dinamo B. | Unknown | 12.2 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 39 |
| 2022-23 | Cedevita Junior | Premijer Liga | 10.3 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 30 |
| 2022-23 | Cedevita Jr. | Unknown | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Spars Realway | Bosnia | 10.8 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 18 |
| 2021-22 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 5.1 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 16 |
| 2020-21 | Sloboda Tuzla | Bosnia | 19.1 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 15 |
| 2020-21 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 5.6 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 13 |
| 2019-20 | Igokea | Bosnia | 13.3 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Szczecin | PLK | 7.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | Osijek | Unknown | 12.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Osijek | Croatia | 18.8 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Miasto Szkla | Poland | 11.5 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 31 |
| 2016-17 | Osijek | Croatia | 16.8 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 27 |
| 2015-16 | Jolly Sibenik | Croatia | 9.8 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Split | Premijer Liga | 9.9 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | Kvarner | Premijer Liga | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 24 |
| 2011-12 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Croatia | EuroBasket 2022 | β | β | β | β |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF



