FIPL
Jake Cohen
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4.4
PPG
2.8
RPG
1.7
APG
57.4%
FG%
Jake Cohen, a forward from Israel, played for Maccabi Tel Aviv in the Israeli Premier League in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 Israeli Premier League campaign, he put up 4.7 points, 2.8 rebounds, and 1.7 assists per game.
Nationality
Israel
Position
F
Nationality
Israel
Position
F
2024-25 Season Stats
4.4
PTS
2.8
REB
1.7
AST
0.3
STL
0.2
BLK
57.4%
FG%
47.8%
3P%
90.9%
FT%
26
GP
12.8
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 May@ San Pablo BurgosL 77-83 | 16:43 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Wed 19 Mayvs MurciaL 80-83 | 10:30 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Sun 9 May@ EstudiantesW 94-83 | 24:06 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Thu 6 May@ BarcelonaL 70-76 | 17:11 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Sat 1 Mayvs AndorraW 79-51 | 16:49 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 26 |
| 2023-24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 5.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 37 |
| 2022-23 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 7.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 35 |
| 2021-22 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 6.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 33 |
| 2020-21 | Obradoiro CAB | ACB | 8.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 35 |
| 2019-20 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 10.3 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 33 |
| 2018-19 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 8.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 37 |
| 2017-18 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 9.5 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 39 |
| 2016-17 | M.Ashdod | Israel | 13.2 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 32 |
| 2015-16 | Aris | Greek Basket League | 5.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 37 |
| 2014-15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 40 |
| 2013-14 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Maccabi Rishon | Israeli Premier League | 10.9 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 14 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Israel | EuroBasket 2022 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 24 |
| 2018-19 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 24 |
| 2017-18 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 19 |
| 2015-16 | Aris Thessaloniki | EuroCup | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2013-14 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



