2024-25 Season Stats
5.0
PTS
0.0
REB
3.5
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
40.0%
FG%
22.2%
3P%
โ
FT%
2
GP
23.4
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsโ Ludwigsburg
105.1%
TS%
66.7%
eFG%
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Ludwigsburg | FIBA Europe Cup | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Minsk | VTB United League | 18.9 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 14.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Bakken Bears | FIBA Europe Cup | 15.9 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 16 |
| 2020-21 | Donar Groningen | Basketball Champions League | 13.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Donar Groningen | FIBA Europe Cup | 25.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Ludwigsburg | BBL | 19.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Ludwigsburg | Unknown | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Orleans | France | 15.8 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 36 |
| 2021-22 | Bakken Bears | Unknown | 15.9 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 16 |
| 2021-22 | Bakken Bears | Denmark | 15.2 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 32 |
| 2020-21 | Groningen | Unknown | 24.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Groningen | Netherlands | 17.7 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | Kataja | Korisliiga | 18.1 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 30 |
| 2019-20 | Kataja | Unknown | 16.5 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Aix-Maurienne | France | 13.1 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Actel Forca LL | Spain | 13.5 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Galitos-Barreiro | Portugal | 18.9 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Galitos-Barreiro | Portugal | 14.8 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 35 |
| 2014-15 | Calgary | Unknown | 19.2 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | Calgary | Unknown | 20.6 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | Calgary | Unknown | 20.7 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 22 |
| 2011-12 | Calgary | Unknown | 18.0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Calgary | Unknown | 13.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage โ shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage โ field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage โ share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating โ per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage โ share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage โ share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage โ share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage โ share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage โ turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage โ share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage โ share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares โ estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes โ league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus โ estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player โ overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating โ the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn โ missed shots โ turnovers โ fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF