
GBCL
Howard Roos
Murcia
4.7
PPG
4.7
RPG
3.3
APG
42.9%
FG%
Howard Roos is a 6'7" (201 cm) guard from Cuba, currently suiting up for Murcia in the Basketball Champions League. In the 2025-26 ACB season, Howard averaged 7.4 points, 3.9 rebounds, and 1.7 assists per game.
Nationality
Cuba
Date of Birth
Feb 13, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
85 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Cuba
Date of Birth
Feb 13, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
85 kg
Position
GPG
2025-26 Season Stats
4.7
PTS
4.7
REB
3.3
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
42.9%
FG%
โ
3P%
61.5%
FT%
3
GP
23.5
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2025-26 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | 4.7 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | 5.6 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | Murcia | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.6 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | 6.6 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 15 |
| 2023-24 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | 6.4 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 31 |
| 2020-21 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 7.2 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 32 |
| 2019-20 | PBC CSKA | EuroLeague | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | CSKA Moscow | VTB United League | 6.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | AEK Athens | Basketball Champions League | 12.9 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | AEK Athens | Basketball Champions League | 7.1 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 14 |
| 2017-18 | Darussafaka Istanbul | EuroCup | 8.6 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 21 |
| 2016-17 | Nymburk | Basketball Champions League | 13.2 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 15 |
| 2015-16 | Nymburk | VTB United League | 11.2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 31 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Murcia | ACB | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2025-26 | Murcia | ACB | 7.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 35 |
| 2025-26 | Murcia | Unknown | 7.6 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | Murcia | ACB | 5.4 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 23 |
| 2024-25 | UCAM | ACB | 5.9 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 27 |
| 2023-24 | Murcia | ACB | 7.2 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 41 |
| 2023-24 | UCAM | ACB | 7.3 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 43 |
| 2022-23 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 10.1 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Panathinaikos Athens | Greek Basket League | 7.2 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 32 |
| 2020-21 | Panathinaikos Athens | Greek Basket League | 7.1 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | AEK BC Athens | Greek Basket League | 9.0 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | AEK BC Athens | Greek Basket League | 7.7 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Darussafaka | BSL | 7.3 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 13.6 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 40 |
| 2015-16 | Nymburk | Czech Republic | 10.5 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | Nymburk | Unknown | 11.5 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | UCC Assigeco | Italy | 14.9 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 28 |
| 2013-14 | UCC Assigeco | Italy | 14.5 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 30 |
| 2012-13 | Basketball Braunschweig | BBL | 20.3 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Basketball Braunschweig | BBL | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Basketball Braunschweig | BBL | 16.9 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 27 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

