Nationality
Senegal
Position
C
2023-24 Season Stats
3.4
PTS
2.0
REB
0.5
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
66.7%
FG%
—
3P%
37.9%
FT%
34
GP
15.0
MIN
2023-24 Advanced Stats— Nanterre
311.8%
TS%
66.7%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 May@ Olimpia MilanoL 61-76 | 7:00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sat 18 May@ Olimpia MilanoW 82-74 | 16:00 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Sun 12 May@ PistoiaW 88-73 | 24:00 | 6 | 8 | 0 |
| Sun 28 Apr@ Olimpia MilanoL 79-85 | 16:00 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 14 Apr@ SassariL 84-105 | 11:00 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Nanterre | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Avellino | Basketball Champions League | 6.9 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 8 |
| 2017-18 | Avellino | Basketball Champions League | 5.5 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | Avellino | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | 4.5 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 29 |
| 2021-22 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Gravelines-Dunkerque | LNB Pro A | 6.2 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | Avellino | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.8 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Avellino | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 19 |
| 2013-14 | Sacramento Kings | NBA | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Washington Wizards | NBA | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Washington Wizards | NBA | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 16 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Senegal | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 4 |
| 2014 | Senegal | FIBA World Cup 2014 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 5 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF


