Nationality
Spanish
Date of Birth
Jun 17, 1983
Age
43
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Position
G
2023-24 Season Stats
14.3
PTS
3.1
REB
2.3
AST
1.2
STL
0.2
BLK
51.3%
FG%
34.8%
3P%
85.9%
FT%
32
GP
26.1
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career β| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Sant Antoni | Spain | 14.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 32 |
| 2022-23 | Sant Antoni | Spain | 12.5 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 28 |
| 2021-22 | Sant Antoni | Spain | 11.9 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Sant Antoni | Spain | 14.1 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 17 |
| 2019-20 | Palencia | Spain | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 24 |
| 2018-19 | Palencia | Spain | 9.1 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 31 |
| 2017-18 | Palencia | Spain | 12.1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 40 |
| 2016-17 | Estudiantes | ACB | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 27 |
| 2015-16 | Bilbao | ACB | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 33 |
| 2014-15 | Lagun Aro Gip. | ACB | 8.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | UCAM | ACB | 6.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | Blancos Rueda | ACB | 7.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 33 |
| 2011-12 | UCAM | ACB | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 33 |
| 2010-11 | Manresa | ACB | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 33 |
| 2009-10 | Manresa | ACB | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 34 |
| 2008-09 | Manresa | ACB | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 32 |
| 2007-08 | Manresa | ACB | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 33 |
| 2005-06 | Baskonia | ACB | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2001-02 | FC Barcelona | ACB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


