?Lega A
Frank Elegar
Basket Napoli
11.0
PPG
7.3
RPG
1.8
APG
62.2%
FG%
Frank Elegar is a 6'8" (203 cm) player from the United States who last played for Napoli in the ITA in 2021-22.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Dec 3, 1986
Age
39
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
105 kg
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Dec 3, 1986
Age
39
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Weight
105 kg
2021-22 Season Stats
11.0
PTS
7.3
REB
1.8
AST
0.7
STL
0.5
BLK
62.2%
FG%
—
3P%
69.0%
FT%
6
GP
26.8
MIN
2021-22 Advanced Stats— Basket Napoli
66.3%
TS%
62.2%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Oct@ TriesteL 75-77 | 32:00 | 18 | 12 | 2 |
| Sun 24 Octvs Virtus BolognaW 92-89 | 28:00 | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| Sun 17 Oct@ BresciaL 88-98 | 29:00 | 13 | 8 | 4 |
| Sun 10 Octvs TrevisoW 82-70 | 19:00 | 11 | 8 | 1 |
| Sun 3 Oct@ ReggianaL 90-102 | 30:00 | 8 | 7 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Basket Napoli | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Reggiana | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.7 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 24 |
| 2020-21 | Unahotels RE | Unknown | 9.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Tofas | BSL | 11.4 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Afyon | BSL | 12.2 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Enisey | Unknown | 16.2 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | Ronesans TED | BSL | 9.8 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 28 |
| 2014-15 | Kalev Tallinn | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 14.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Kalev Tallinn | Unknown | 13.7 | 15.0 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 17 |
| 2013-14 | Kalev Tallinn | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 10.5 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 30 |
| 2012-13 | Kalev Tallinn | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 10.2 | 9.0 | 0.6 | 23 |
| 2012-13 | Kalev Tallinn | Unknown | 12.9 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Antalya BB | BSL | 10.8 | 7.3 | 0.6 | 12 |
| 2011-12 | Maroussi | Greek Basket League | 9.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2010-11 | Vichy | LNB Pro A | 9.7 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 23 |
| 2009-10 | Bornova | BSL | 11.8 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 33 |
| 2008-09 | Bremerhaven | BBL | 8.3 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 24 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Reggiana | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroCup | 4.1 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | Tofas Bursa | EuroCup | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | EuroCup | 9.9 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Lokomotiv Kuban | VTB United League | 11.4 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Enisey | VTB United League | 13.5 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 22 |
| 2014-15 | Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 14.9 | 11.3 | 1.1 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | Kalev Tallinn | EuroCup | 9.2 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 11.6 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 8.3 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 16 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF