
#6
GPremijer Liga
Filip Krušlin
Virtus Zagreb
13.5
PPG
3.5
RPG
4.2
APG
48.1%
FG%
Filip Krušlin, a 6'3" (190 cm) guard from Croatia, currently plays for Cedevita Junior in the Premijer Liga. During the 2025-26 LNB Pro A campaign, he put up 9.2 points, 2.1 rebounds, and 3.2 assists per game.
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Mar 18, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'3" (190 cm)
Weight
92 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Mar 18, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'3" (190 cm)
Weight
92 kg
Position
GPG
2026-27 Season Stats
13.5
PTS
3.5
REB
4.2
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
48.1%
FG%
42.1%
3P%
93.8%
FT%
6
GP
29.7
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Virtus Zagreb
193.9%
TS%
116.7%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Octvs SamoborL 89-97 | 32:56 | 14 | 2 | 5 |
| Sun 25 Oct@ CibonaL 67-98 | 26:28 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| Sun 18 Octvs AlkarW 83-78 | 36:45 | 23 | 5 | 8 |
| Mon 12 Octvs ZadarL 56-87 | 26:28 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Fri 2 Octvs DubravaW 89-84 | 27:21 | 17 | 4 | 6 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Virtus Zagreb | Premijer Liga | 13.5 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | LNB Pro A | 9.2 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 17 | |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | LNB Pro A | 9.6 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 26 |
| 2023-24 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 30 |
| 2022-23 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 35 |
| 2021-22 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 29 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 8.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 10.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2019-20 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita | ABA Liga | 7.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 19 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita | ABA Liga | 9.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 22 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 8.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | Cedevita Zagreb | EuroCup | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | Cedevita | ABA Liga | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Cibona | ABA Liga | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 23 |
| 2015-16 | Cibona | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | Cibona VIP | EuroLeague | — | — | — | — |
| 2007-08 | Cibona VIP | EuroLeague | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Croatia | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Croatia | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
