2025-26 Season Stats
3.9
PTS
0.8
REB
2.1
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
61.9%
FG%
22.7%
3P%
90.0%
FT%
19
GP
11.2
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Statsβ CSU Sibiu
124.2%
TS%
85.7%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | CSU Sibiu | Divizia A | 3.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 19 |
| 2025-26 | Sibiu | Unknown | 3.3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Sibiu | Unknown | 12.8 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 30 |
| 2024-25 | CSU Sibiu | Divizia A | 12.8 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 30 |
| 2023-24 | Gries-Souffel | France | 8.2 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Rouen | France | 10.7 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 19 |
| 2020-21 | Gries/Oberhoffen | France | 15.2 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | Mons-Hainaut | Belgium | 10.2 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | BC Minsk | Unknown | 9.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 12.6 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 35 |
| 2016-17 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 12.7 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 12.5 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 40 |
| 2014-15 | Targu Mures | Unknown | 15.9 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 28 |
| 2013-14 | Ploiesti | Unknown | 8.3 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 35 |
| 2012-13 | Igokea | Bosnia | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | Igokea | Bosnia | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2010-11 | Borac Nektar | Bosnia | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 7 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | EuroBasket 2022 | β | β | β | β |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Igokea | ABA Liga | 7.8 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Minsk | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 14 |
| 2017-18 | Minsk | VTB United League | 8.6 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | Minsk | Basketball Champions League | 9.7 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | Ploiesti | EuroCup | 9.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Igokea | ABA Liga | 3.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 25 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF