2024-25 Season Stats
15.4
PTS
3.1
REB
1.6
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
44.8%
FG%
35.0%
3P%
75.8%
FT%
25
GP
30.4
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— Keila KK
93.9%
TS%
61.8%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Mar@ Tal TechL 88-101 | 21:51 | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Tue 4 Marvs RaplaL 63-86 | 30:33 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Sat 1 Marvs Latvijas UniversitateW 89-78 | 17:28 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Wed 26 Febvs Tartu UlikoolL 63-90 | 27:07 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Sat 22 Febvs VentspilsL 71-77 | 31:36 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Keila KK | Latvian-Estonian League | 15.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 25 |
| 2024-25 | Keila Coolbet | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Keila Coolbet | Unknown | 15.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Kongsberg | Norway | 8.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | KK Viimsi | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | KK Viimsi | Unknown | 8.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 32 |
| 2021-22 | Kalev/Cramo | Unknown | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Tarvas Rakvere | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 14.3 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 23 |
| 2019-20 | Tarvas Rakvere | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 12.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 26 |
| 2018-19 | Valga-Valka | Latvia | 7.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | L'Hospitalet | Spain | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | Ringside | Latvia | 9.9 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 19 |
| 2017-18 | Valga-Valka | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 10.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 29 |
| 2016-17 | Kalev/Cramo | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Tallinna Kalev | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Tallinna Kalev | Unknown | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BC Kalev/Cramo | Basketball Champions League | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | BC Kalev/Cramo | VTB United League | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF