G
Eduards Hazners
Caffe Toscano P.
8.0
PPG
2.1
RPG
0.5
APG
46.5%
FG%
Eduards Hazners is a guard from Latvia; his most recent team was Caffe Toscano P. in the ITA in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 ITA campaign, he put up 8.0 points, 2.1 rebounds, and 0.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Latvia
Position
G
Nationality
Latvia
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
8.0
PTS
2.1
REB
0.5
AST
0.3
STL
0.0
BLK
46.5%
FG%
38.5%
3P%
89.7%
FT%
22
GP
17.8
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— Caffe Toscano P.
174.3%
TS%
115.4%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Decvs BK OgreL 81-95 | 26:55 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Tue 10 Decvs ParnuW 95-92 | 28:18 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Fri 6 Decvs BK LiepajaW 101-81 | 15:41 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Wed 27 Nov@ Keila CoolbetL 75-82 | 6:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 17 Nov@ VEF RigaL 63-71 | 23:54 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Caffe Toscano P. | Italy | 8.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 22 |
| 2024-25 | Ventspils | Latvian-Estonian League | 8.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 8.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Orchies | France | 9.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | Bashkimi | Kosovo Superliga | 9.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 20 |
| 2022-23 | Vilkaviskis | Lithuania | 10.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Tallinna Kalev | Unknown | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Z*Fresno Stars | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | BK Ogre | Latvia | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Caudal | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 25 |
| 2018-19 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | BK Liepaja | Latvia | 8.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Valmiera | Unknown | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Valmiera | Latvia | 10.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 28 |
| 2016-17 | VEF BA Valka | Latvia | 22.3 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2015-16 | VEF BA Valka | Latvia | 15.0 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 27 |
| 2014-15 | VEF BA Valka | Latvia | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 21 |
| 2013-14 | VEF BA Valka | Latvia | 10.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 26 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | — | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 11 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF