G
Dusan Mladjan
Massagno
11.9
PPG
1.4
RPG
0.3
APG
48.1%
FG%
Dusan Mladjan is a guard from Switzerland who plays for Massagno in the SB League. Dusan's 2025-26 SB League season line: 15.2 points, 3.9 rebounds, and 1.2 assists per game. That production came efficiently, with a true shooting percentage of 129.2%.
Nationality
Switzerland
Position
G
Nationality
Switzerland
Position
G
2026-27 Season Stats
11.9
PTS
1.4
REB
0.3
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
48.1%
FG%
50.0%
3P%
92.9%
FT%
7
GP
16.9
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Massagno
181.4%
TS%
100.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Novvs ZurichW 85-68 | 12:10 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 24 Octvs BBC MontheyW 97-83 | 18:26 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct@ Lugano TigersW 102-72 | 13:30 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Sat 10 Oct@ Sdent BBC NyonL 73-94 | 23:52 | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Sat 3 Octvs NeuchatelW 104-75 | 17:08 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Massagno | SB League | 11.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2025-26 | Massagno | SB League | 15.2 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 21 |
| 2024-25 | Massagno | SB League | 13.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 24 |
| 2023-24 | Massagno | SB League | 14.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 35 |
| 2022-23 | Massagno | SB League | 14.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 39 |
| 2021-22 | Massagno | SB League | 13.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 24 |
| 2020-21 | Massagno | SB League | 19.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 28 |
| 2019-20 | Massagno | SB League | 17.0 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Fribourg | SB League | 13.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 33 |
| 2017-18 | Fribourg | SB League | 16.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 36 |
| 2016-17 | Fribourg | SB League | 13.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 32 |
| 2015-16 | Geneve Lions | SB League | 15.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Geneve Lions | SB League | 16.5 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 29 |
| 2013-14 | Radnicki 1950 | Serbia | 11.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | Lugano | SB League | 19.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 34 |
| 2011-12 | Lugano | SB League | 15.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 37 |
| 2010-11 | Lugano | Unknown | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | Lugano | SB League | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 36 |
| 2009-10 | Lugano | SB League | 14.5 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 38 |
| 2008-09 | Seven 2007 ROS | Italy | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2007-08 | Varese | Lega Basket Serie A | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2005-06 | Snaidero Cucine | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 11 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Fribourg Olympic | Basketball Champions League | 12.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2013-14 | Radnicki 1950 | ABA Liga | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | Radnicki 1950 | EuroCup | 12.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 16 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
