C
Dragan Zeković
Malvin
12.4
PPG
6.2
RPG
1.3
APG
58.9%
FG%
Dragan Zeković is a 6'10" (209 cm) center from Serbia who plays for Malvin in the URU. Dragan's 2025-26 URU season line: 12.4 points, 6.2 rebounds, and 1.3 assists per game.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
May 27, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
May 27, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'10" (209 cm)
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
12.4
PTS
6.2
REB
1.3
AST
0.6
STL
0.4
BLK
58.9%
FG%
33.8%
3P%
85.0%
FT%
36
GP
26.3
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Malvin | Unknown | 12.4 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 36 |
| 2024-25 | Malvin | Unknown | 14.0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 22 |
| 2023-24 | N.Taipei CTBC | Unknown | 13.5 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2022-23 | CSKA Sofia | Bulgaria | 12.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2022-23 | Arges Pitesti | Divizia A | 8.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2022-23 | Pitesti | Unknown | 11.5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Geneve Lions | Switzerland | 13.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2020-21 | Oradea | Unknown | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | Oradea | Unknown | 10.5 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 33 |
| 2019-20 | Oradea | Unknown | 11.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | Oradea | Unknown | 12.3 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | Oradea | Unknown | 11.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 28 |
| 2017-18 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 13.5 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 42 |
| 2017-18 | Steaua B. | Unknown | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Sokoli | North Macedonia | 10.9 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 18 |
| 2013-14 | Ploiesti | Unknown | 14.9 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 11 |
| 2012-13 | Vojvodina Novi Sad | KLS | 14.5 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 42 |
| 2011-12 | Vojvodina Novi Sad | KLS | 11.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 40 |
| 2010-11 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2010-11 | OKK Beograd | KLS | 16.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 24 |
| 2009-10 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | Arkadia | Austria | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | CSM Oradea | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | CSM Oradea | Basketball Champions League | 15.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Sokoli | Europe | 10.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | Sokoli | ABA Liga | 9.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | Ploiesti | EuroCup | 10.3 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 10 |
| 2010-11 | OKK Beograd | Europe | 16.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game