
C
Diouf Michel
Huelva CD
9.7
PPG
7.2
RPG
1.5
APG
50.7%
FG%
Diouf Michel is a 6'9" (207 cm) center from Senegal who last played for Huelva CD in the ESP in 2024-25. Diouf's 2024-25 ESP season line: 9.7 points, 7.2 rebounds, and 1.5 assists per game.
Nationality
Senegalese
Date of Birth
Apr 19, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'9" (207 cm)
Position
C
Nationality
Senegalese
Date of Birth
Apr 19, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'9" (207 cm)
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
9.7
PTS
7.2
REB
1.5
AST
1.1
STL
0.6
BLK
50.7%
FG%
23.8%
3P%
63.2%
FT%
10
GP
31.9
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Huelva CD | Spain | 9.7 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | Bakken | Denmark | 9.5 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 31 |
| 2023-24 | Bakken | Unknown | 8.3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | Bakken | Unknown | 10.7 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | Bakken Bears | Denmark | 11.1 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Bakken Bears | Unknown | 9.4 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 16 |
| 2021-22 | Bakken Bears | Denmark | 10.7 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 30 |
| 2020-21 | Bakken | Denmark | 10.4 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 36 |
| 2019-20 | Bakken | Unknown | 12.6 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 14 |
| 2019-20 | Bakken | Denmark | 11.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | Bakken | Denmark | 9.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 25 |
| 2018-19 | Bakken | Unknown | 12.3 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Bakken | Unknown | 12.4 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 18 |
| 2017-18 | Bakken | Denmark | 10.7 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 31 |
| 2016-17 | Bakken | Denmark | 11.3 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 22 |
| 2015-16 | Bakken | Denmark | 14.1 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 41 |
| 2015-16 | Bakken | Unknown | 15.4 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | San Pablo Inm. | Spain | 9.7 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Breogan Lugo | Spain | 13.9 | 7.3 | 0.6 | 27 |
| 2012-13 | Breogan Lugo | Spain | 10.4 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 30 |
| 2011-12 | Palencia | ACB | 9.5 | 8.8 | 0.6 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Palencia | Spain | 9.5 | 8.8 | 0.6 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | CB Tarragona | Spain | 8.3 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 33 |
| 2009-10 | Cornella | Spain | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2009-10 | Servindustria | Spain | 7.3 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2008-09 | Cajasol Sevilla | Unknown | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 6.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 9.3 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 11.8 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 13.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 12.0 | 14.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Bakken Bears | Basketball Champions League | 8.4 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 10 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

