#23
GLa Liga Nacional
Devante Wallace
Penarol
10.6
PPG
3.8
RPG
0.2
APG
52.6%
FG%
Devante Wallace is a guard from the United States who last played for Penarol in the La Liga Nacional in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 CHI season, Devante averaged 21.6 points, 6.3 rebounds, and 2.2 assists per game.
Nationality
USA
Position
G
Nationality
USA
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
10.6
PTS
3.8
REB
0.2
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
52.6%
FG%
35.7%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
5
GP
22.4
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsโ Penarol
127.6%
TS%
79.0%
eFG%
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Penarol | La Liga Nacional | 10.6 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Penarol | La Liga Nacional | 10.2 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | Sportiva Italiana | Unknown | 21.6 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 26 |
| 2023-24 | Lourdes-Tarbes | France | 16.0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | Spars Realway | Bosnia | 17.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Lourdes-Tarbes | France | 13.5 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 33 |
| 2021-22 | Constanta | Unknown | 11.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Sheffield | Unknown | 11.1 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | Geosan Kolin | Czech Republic | 12.4 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 36 |
| 2019-20 | Lahti Basketball | Korisliiga | 14.1 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 36 |
| 2018-19 | SLUNETA Usti n/L | Unknown | 12.5 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | SLUNETA Usti n/L | Czech Republic | 13.2 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 23 |
| 2017-18 | JKSE | Hungary | 16.3 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 27 |
| 2017-18 | Miasto Szkla | Poland | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Miasto Szkla | Poland | 16.4 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | Kutno | Poland | 10.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Wels | Austria | 14.5 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 45 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage โ shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage โ field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage โ share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating โ per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage โ share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage โ share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage โ share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage โ share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage โ turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage โ share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage โ share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares โ estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes โ league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus โ estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player โ overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating โ the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn โ missed shots โ turnovers โ fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
