
#1
FEuroCup
Deshaun Thomas
Joventut Badalona
13.4
PPG
3.0
RPG
0.8
APG
51.9%
FG%
Deshaun Thomas is a 6'7" (201 cm) forward from the United States; his most recent team was Joventut Badalona in the EuroCup in 2023-24. He was drafted 58th overall by the San Antonio Spurs in 2013, out of Ohio State.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Aug 29, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
104 kg
Position
F
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Aug 29, 1991
Age
35
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
104 kg
Position
F
2023-24 Season Stats
13.4
PTS
3.0
REB
0.8
AST
0.2
STL
0.2
BLK
51.9%
FG%
25.0%
3P%
72.4%
FT%
11
GP
26.6
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Nov@ MurciaL 73-105 | 29:37 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Sun 19 Novvs BilbaoW 81-78 | 29:20 | 25 | 5 | 0 |
| Sat 11 Nov@ BreoganL 77-85 | 26:51 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 5 Novvs ValenciaW 80-76 | 33:04 | 29 | 8 | 1 |
| Sat 28 Oct@ Basket ZaragozaL 83-113 | 20:51 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Joventut Badalona | EuroCup | 13.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | EuroLeague | 8.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 10 | |
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 22 | |
| 2021-22 | EuroLeague | 9.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 36 | |
| 2019-20 | EuroLeague | 13.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 28 | |
| 2018-19 | EuroLeague | 10.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 32 | |
| 2017-18 | Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 11.5 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 28 |
| 2016-17 | EuroLeague | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 35 | |
| 2014-15 | FC Barcelona | EuroLeague | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 28 |
| 2013-14 | Nanterre | EuroLeague | 9.5 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | JSF Nanterre | EuroLeague | 9.5 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | JSF Nanterre | EuroCup | 13.8 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | Nanterre 92 | EuroCup | 13.8 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 8 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Joventut Badalona | ACB | 15.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | Lyon-Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 19 |
| 2022-23 | Olimpia Milano | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | Bayern | BBL | 14.7 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 40 |
| 2020-21 | Alvark | B League | 16.6 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 45 |
| 2019-20 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 12.6 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Panathinaikos | Greek Basket League | 13.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 28 |
| 2017-18 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Israeli Premier League | 11.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2016-17 | Anadolu Efes | BSL | 10.3 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Austin Spurs | NBA G League | 15.4 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 53 |
| 2014-15 | Barcelona | ACB | 8.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 43 |
| 2013-14 | Nanterre | LNB Pro A | 12.2 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 30 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Ohio State Buckeyes | NCAA | 19.8 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 37 |
| 2011-12 | Ohio State Buckeyes | NCAA | 15.9 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 39 |
| 2010-11 | Ohio State Buckeyes | NCAA | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 37 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

