GACB
Deividas Dulkys
Manresa
2.4
PPG
2.4
RPG
0.5
APG
22.2%
FG%
Deividas Dulkys is a 6'6" (198 cm) guard from Lithuania; his most recent team was Manresa in the ACB in 2020-21.
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Mar 21, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'6" (198 cm)
Weight
93 kg
Position
GPG
Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Mar 21, 1988
Age
38
Height
6'6" (198 cm)
Weight
93 kg
Position
GPG
2020-21 Season Stats
2.4
PTS
2.4
REB
0.5
AST
0.8
STL
0.0
BLK
22.2%
FG%
18.2%
3P%
100.0%
FT%
11
GP
14.9
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Feb@ Gran CanariaL 77-83 | 18:34 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Sun 31 Janvs San Pablo BurgosL 87-101 | 6:14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tue 26 Jan@ MurciaW 103-93 | 13:18 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Sun 24 Jan@ TenerifeL 70-85 | 16:41 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Sat 16 Janvs UnicajaW 90-83 | 5:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Manresa | ACB | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2019-20 | Manresa | ACB | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Asseco Arka | Poland | 8.9 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 41 |
| 2017-18 | IBB | BSL | 6.5 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | IBB | Unknown | 8.7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | Obradoiro CAB | ACB | 10.3 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Yesilgiresun | BSL | 10.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 26 |
| 2014-15 | Venezia | Lega Basket Serie A | 6.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 42 |
| 2013-14 | Tofas | BSL | 11.4 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 16.4 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | Barons Kvartals | Latvia | 10.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | Barons Kvartals | Unknown | 10.8 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2012-13 | Rytas | LKL | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 7 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Manresa | Basketball Champions League | 7.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Arka Gdynia | EuroCup | 7.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | Istanbul BB | FIBA Europe Cup | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2012-13 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroLeague | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | L.rytas | VTB United League | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | L.rytas | EuroLeague | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 9 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game




