#8
GFIBA EC
David Lapuste
Corona Brasov
3.3
PPG
1.7
RPG
2.4
APG
35.7%
FG%
David Lapuste, a guard from Romania, currently plays for Corona Brasov in the FIBA Europe Cup. During the 2025-26 Divizia A campaign, he put up 5.7 points, 2.1 rebounds, and 3.2 assists per game.
Nationality
Romania
Position
G
Nationality
Romania
Position
G
2025-26 Season Stats
3.3
PTS
1.7
REB
2.4
AST
β
STL
β
BLK
35.7%
FG%
66.7%
3P%
58.3%
FT%
7
GP
10.7
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Statsβ Corona Brasov
65.4%
TS%
51.5%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Corona Brasov | FIBA Europe Cup | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 7 |
| 2021-22 | Cluj-Napoca | Basketball Champions League | β | β | β | β |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Brasov | Unknown | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 7 |
| 2025-26 | Corona Brasov | Divizia A | 5.7 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 29 |
| 2025-26 | Brasov | Unknown | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Timisoara | Unknown | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 37 |
| 2024-25 | SCM Timisoara | Divizia A | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 35 |
| 2023-24 | Cluj-Napoca | Divizia A | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Cluj-Napoca | Divizia A | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 28 |
| 2021-22 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 30.0 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Cluj-Napoca | Unknown | 13.5 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Cluj-Napoca | Unknown | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF