Nationality
Cameroon
Date of Birth
Jun 15, 1985
Age
41
Height
6'6" (198 cm)
Weight
94 kg
Position
GSG
2022-23 Season Stats
7.6
PTS
1.8
REB
2.2
AST
1.0
STL
0.0
BLK
23.8%
FG%
50.0%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
5
GP
24.2
MIN
2022-23 Advanced Stats— Cheshire P.
322.2%
TS%
133.3%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cheshire P. | Unknown | 7.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 5 |
| 2022 | Zamalek | Basketball Africa League | — | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Zamalek | Unknown | 9.9 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | 6.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Fio Jindrichuv | Czech Republic | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 8 |
| 2021-22 | Orleans | LNB Pro A | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Teuta | Unknown | 15.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 19 |
| 2020-21 | Murcia | ACB | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 29 |
| 2019-20 | Orleans | LNB Pro A | 13.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 10.0 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Besiktas | BSL | 12.1 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 30 |
| 2016-17 | Besiktas | BSL | 11.1 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 38 |
| 2015-16 | Olympiacos | Greek Basket League | 8.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 35 |
| 2014-15 | Karsiyaka | BSL | 12.6 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 42 |
| 2013-14 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | 15.4 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 18 |
| 2011-12 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 15.6 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 29 |
| 2010-11 | Stockton Kings | NBA G League | 14.1 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 19 |
| 2010-11 | Rytas | LKL | 5.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 19 |
| 2010-11 | L.rytas | Unknown | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 |
| 2009-10 | Stockton Kings | NBA G League | 13.7 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 28 |
| 2008-09 | GMAC Real E. | Lega Basket Serie A | 11.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 19 |
| 2007-08 | Phoenix Suns | NBA | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 33 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | EuroLeague | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 29 |
| 2017-18 | Besiktas | Basketball Champions League | 13.0 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Besiktas | Basketball Champions League | 12.1 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 15 |
| 2015-16 | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 23 |
| 2014-15 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | EuroCup | 11.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 20 |
| 2013-14 | Cibona | ABA Liga | 11.4 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 13 |
| 2013-14 | Cibona VIP | EuroCup | 10.3 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Cibona | ABA Liga | 14.3 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 26 |
| 2012-13 | Cibona VIP | EuroCup | 10.5 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Hapoel Midtown Jerusalem | EuroCup | 14.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | L.rytas | VTB United League | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius | EuroLeague | 6.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Fenerbahce Istanbul | EuroLeague | 6.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | L.rytas | EuroLeague | 6.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 5 |
| 2008-09 | GMAC Real E. | EuroCup | 14.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2008-09 | Fortitudo Bologna | EuroCup | 14.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

