
FB League
Coty Clarke
Shimane
15.4
PPG
5.9
RPG
3.2
APG
54.7%
FG%
Coty Clarke, a 6'7" (201 cm) forward from the United States, currently plays for Shimane in the B League. In the 2025-26 B League season, Coty averaged 15.4 points, 5.9 rebounds, and 3.2 assists per game.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jul 4, 1992
Age
34
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
102 kg
Position
F
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Jul 4, 1992
Age
34
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
102 kg
Position
F
2025-26 Season Stats
15.4
PTS
5.9
REB
3.2
AST
1.0
STL
0.1
BLK
54.7%
FG%
37.9%
3P%
84.0%
FT%
50
GP
25.7
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Mayvs Nagoya Fighting EaglesL 68-90 | 32:27 | 22 | 4 | 4 |
| Sat 2 Mayvs Nagoya Fighting EaglesW 91-85 | 31:57 | 33 | 9 | 0 |
| Sun 26 Aprvs Ibaraki RobotsW 81-69 | 29:12 | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| Sat 25 Aprvs Ibaraki RobotsL 79-88 | 30:30 | 24 | 8 | 1 |
| Sun 19 Apr@ Hiroshima D.W 73-72 | 26:52 | 16 | 4 | 1 |
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Shimane | B League | 15.4 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 50 |
| 2024-25 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 16.2 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 39 |
| 2024-25 | Shimane | B League | 14.3 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 43 |
| 2023-24 | NeoPhoenix | B League | 15.9 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 59 |
| 2023-24 | Obras Sanitarias | La Liga Nacional | 13.8 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | Lahti Basketball | Korisliiga | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2022-23 | Nagoya | Japan | 19.5 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 55 |
| 2021-22 | Nagoya | Japan | 17.1 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 39 |
| 2020-21 | Bnei Herzliya | Israeli Premier League | 18.1 | 7.3 | 5.4 | 27 |
| 2017-18 | Avtodor Saratov | Unknown | 16.5 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Boston Celtics | NBA | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Maine Celtics | NBA G League | 16.7 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 46 |
| 2014-15 | H.Galil Elyon | Israel | 19.0 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 31 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Bnei Hertzeliya | Europe | 15.8 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Astana | VTB United League | 12.9 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 6.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 27 |
| 2018-19 | KK Buducnost | EuroLeague | 6.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 29 |
| 2017-18 | Saratov | VTB United League | 19.2 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 23 |
| 2017-18 | Saratov | Basketball Champions League | 12.5 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Saratov | FIBA Europe Cup | 15.6 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 9.4 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 19 |
| 2016-17 | UNICS Kazan | EuroLeague | 6.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 14 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Arkansas Razorbacks | NCAA | 9.4 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 33 |
| 2012-13 | Arkansas Razorbacks | NCAA | 7.6 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 31 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

