Nationality
Belgium
Date of Birth
Jan 2, 1980
Age
46
Position
CSF
2016-17 Season Stats
1.5
PTS
1.5
REB
0.3
AST
0.2
STL
0.0
BLK
36.8%
FG%
โ
3P%
52.6%
FT%
34
GP
10.6
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Antwerp Giants | Belgium | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Antwerp Giants | Unknown | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Charleroi | Belgium | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Charleroi | Belgium | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 26 |
| 2013-14 | Charleroi | Belgium | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 20 |
| 2012-13 | Charleroi | Belgium | 7.5 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 28 |
| 2011-12 | Charleroi | Belgium | 9.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 35 |
| 2010-11 | Charleroi | Belgium | 9.1 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2009-10 | Antwerp Giants | Belgium | 13.2 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 35 |
| 2009-10 | Antwerp Giants | Unknown | 10.2 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 13 |
| 2008-09 | Antwerp Giants | Belgium | 10.9 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 35 |
| 2007-08 | Charleroi | Belgium | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 31 |
| 2006-07 | Verviers-Pepinster | Belgium | 11.2 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 28 |
| 2005-06 | Verviers-Pepinster | Belgium | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 32 |
| 2004-05 | Charleroi | Belgium | 9.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 4 |
| 2004-05 | Sedima Roseto | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 25 |
| 2003-04 | Oostende | Belgium | 13.8 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 34 |
| 2002-03 | Oostende | Belgium | 11.1 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 10 |
| 2001-02 | Oostende | Belgium | 10.3 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 14 |
| 2000-01 | Oostende | Belgium | 6.9 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 26 |
| 1999-00 | Oostende | Belgium | 4.6 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 25 |
| 1998-99 | Okapi Aalst | Belgium | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Charleroi | EuroCup | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2014-15 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2014-15 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2012-13 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2012-13 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Charleroi | EuroLeague | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2011-12 | Charleroi | EuroLeague | 7.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | Charleroi | EuroLeague | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | Charleroi | EuroLeague | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4 |
| 2007-08 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2002-03 | Oostende | EuroCup | 11.1 | 6.8 | 0.1 | 10 |
| 2001-02 | Oostende | EuroLeague | 10.3 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 14 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game