GLega A
Chris Dowe
Germani Brescia Leonessa
8.0
PPG
2.8
RPG
2.1
APG
49.7%
FG%
Chris Dowe, a guard from the United States, played for Germani Brescia Leonessa in the Lega Basket Serie A in 2024-25. Chris's 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A season line: 8.0 points, 2.8 rebounds, and 2.1 assists per game.
Nationality
USA
Position
G
Nationality
USA
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
8.0
PTS
2.8
REB
2.1
AST
0.8
STL
0.2
BLK
49.7%
FG%
35.1%
3P%
78.3%
FT%
40
GP
19.4
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Germani Brescia Leonessa | Lega Basket Serie A | 8.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 40 |
| 2023-24 | Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona | Lega Basket Serie A | 10.4 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 30 |
| 2023-24 | Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona | Lega Basket Serie A | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Dinamo BDS Sassari | Lega Basket Serie A | 13.8 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 31 |
| 2021-22 | Prometey | Ukraine | 10.7 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 23 |
| 2021-22 | Bamberg | BBL | 13.0 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 16 |
| 2020-21 | Maccabi Haifa | Israel | 16.9 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 21 |
| 2019-20 | Anwil Wloclawek | PLK | 11.6 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 22 |
| 2018-19 | I.Nes Ziona | Unknown | 14.0 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Nes Ziona | Israeli Premier League | 13.9 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 37 |
| 2017-18 | Pau-Orthez | LNB Pro A | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 36 |
| 2016-17 | Basic-Fit BR | Unknown | 12.8 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Basic-Fit BR | Belgium | 12.7 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 47 |
| 2015-16 | Hyeres-Toulon | France | 13.1 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | Aix-Maurienne | France | 14.3 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Sampaense | Portugal | 19.9 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 28 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Tortona | Basketball Champions League | 12.2 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Sassari | Basketball Champions League | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Prometey | Basketball Champions League | 11.1 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Maccabi Haifa | Europe | 20.7 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Anwil Wloclawek | Basketball Champions League | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Nes Ziona | FIBA Europe Cup | 13.8 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 13 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



