Nationality
Spain
Date of Birth
Nov 14, 1980
Age
45
Height
6'1" (186 cm)
Position
G
2019-20 Season Stats
8.6
PTS
2.2
REB
1.7
AST
0.5
STL
0.0
BLK
63.8%
FG%
40.2%
3P%
90.9%
FT%
25
GP
21.1
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Nacional | Unknown | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | Nacional | Unknown | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 25 |
| 2018-19 | Alba | Hungary | 8.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Alba | Unknown | 10.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Alba | Unknown | 10.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Alba | Hungary | 8.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Regatas | La Liga Nacional | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Regatas | La Liga Nacional | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Regatas | La Liga Nacional | 8.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | Real Betis | ACB | 4.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 10.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Orleans | LNB Pro A | 6.4 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | UCAM | ACB | 6.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 37 |
| 2014-15 | UCAM | ACB | 8.0 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 8.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 34 |
| 2012-13 | Baskonia | ACB | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 9.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 33 |
| 2010-11 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 8.6 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 23 |
| 2009-10 | Khimki | Russia | 6.2 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 28 |
| 2009-10 | Khimki | Russia | 6.2 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 28 |
| 2008-09 | Unicaja | ACB | 8.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 28 |
| 2007-08 | Unicaja | ACB | 10.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 31 |
| 2006-07 | Unicaja | ACB | 10.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 35 |
| 2005-06 | Unicaja | ACB | 8.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 43 |
| 2004-05 | Unicaja | ACB | 8.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 42 |
| 2003-04 | Unicaja | ACB | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 42 |
| 2002-03 | Unicaja | ACB | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 42 |
| 2001-02 | Unicaja | ACB | 7.3 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 43 |
| 2000-01 | Unicaja | ACB | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 31 |
| 1999-00 | Unicaja | ACB | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Alba Fehervar | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.6 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Montakit Fuenlabrada | EuroCup | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2012-13 | Baskonia | EuroLeague | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 14 |
| 2012-13 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | EuroLeague | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 14 |
| 2009-10 | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroLeague | 7.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 16 |
| 2008-09 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 12 |
| 2007-08 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 10.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 16 |
| 2006-07 | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 23 |
| 2006-07 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 23 |
| 2005-06 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 19 |
| 2004-05 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 14 |
| 2003-04 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2002-03 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 19 |
| 2001-02 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 14 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
