G
Bozhidar Avramov
Plovdiv
14.0
PPG
4.8
RPG
6.1
APG
58.8%
FG%
Bozhidar Avramov is a guard from Bulgaria; his most recent team was Plovdiv in the BUL (Div 2) in 2024-25. Bozhidar's 2024-25 BUL (Div 2) season line: 14.0 points, 4.8 rebounds, and 6.1 assists per game.
Nationality
Bulgaria
Position
G
Nationality
Bulgaria
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
14.0
PTS
4.8
REB
6.1
AST
1.6
STL
0.2
BLK
58.8%
FG%
37.8%
3P%
60.7%
FT%
17
GP
25.8
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Plovdiv | Bulgaria | 14.0 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | CSKA Sofia | Bulgaria | 3.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Spartak Pleven | Bulgaria | 7.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Spartak P | Bulgaria | 11.6 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Balkan Botevgrad | Unknown | 14.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Balkan Botevgrad | Bulgaria | 11.3 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 32 |
| 2019-20 | Pitesti | Unknown | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | Balkan Botevgrad | Bulgaria | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Cherno More | Bulgaria | 10.7 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Levski Lukoil | Unknown | 9.6 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | Levski Lukoil | Bulgaria | 11.4 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 30 |
| 2017-18 | Lukoil Akad. | Bulgaria | 9.1 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | Levski Sofia | Bulgaria | 13.6 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 21 |
| 2017-18 | Lukoil Akad. | Unknown | 10.2 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Lukoil Akad. | Bulgaria | 7.5 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 20 |
| 2014-15 | Ploiesti | Unknown | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Cherno More | Bulgaria | 12.8 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 10 |
| 2014-15 | Pasta Reggia | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Lukoil Akad. | Bulgaria | 11.1 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 35 |
| 2012-13 | Lukoil Akad. | Bulgaria | 11.7 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 31 |
| 2011-12 | Lukoil Akad. | Bulgaria | 10.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 36 |
| 2010-11 | Lukoil Akad. | Unknown | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Lukoil Akad. | Bulgaria | 7.9 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 37 |
| 2009-10 | Valencia | ACB | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2009-10 | Olimpia Larissa | Greek Basket League | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Valencia | ACB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2007-08 | Valencia | ACB | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 8 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bulgaria | EuroBasket 2022 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Balkan | FIBA Europe Cup | 14.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Balkan | Basketball Champions League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2018-19 | Levski | Basketball Champions League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2018-19 | Lukoil Levski | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.6 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | Levski | Basketball Champions League | 5.3 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Academic | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.2 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Academic | Basketball Champions League | 5.3 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Levski Sofia | Europe | 11.9 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | Lukoil Akad. | EuroCup | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Lukoil Akad. | EuroLeague | 14.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| 2012-13 | Lukoil Akad. | EuroCup | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Lukoil Akad. | EuroCup | 6.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | Lukoil Akad. | EuroCup | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2009-10 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2008-09 | Valencia Basket | EuroCup | 18.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game