Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Jun 18, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'9" (206 cm)
Position
FSG
2022-23 Season Stats
8.9
PTS
3.6
REB
1.4
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
42.0%
FG%
27.8%
3P%
53.3%
FT%
9
GP
20.3
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | OKK Beograd | KLS | 8.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | Parma-Pari | Unknown | 10.8 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Goyang Orions | Unknown | 15.3 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 31 |
| 2018-19 | Zielona Gora | PLK | 14.9 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Avtodor Saratov | Unknown | 14.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Zielona Gora | PLK | 13.8 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 24 |
| 2016-17 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 13.7 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | Turk Telekom | BSL | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Umana Reyer Venezia | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | Turk Telekom | Unknown | 17.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Ulm | BBL | 11.3 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 18 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 10.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | Ulm | Unknown | 7.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Bayern | BBL | 7.2 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 35 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena zvezda | KLS | 11.1 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Galatasaray Ekmas Istanbul | BSL | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2010-11 | Hemofarm | Serbia | 11.4 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 20 |
| 2009-10 | Buducnost | Unknown | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 9 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Mega | ABA Liga | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Parma Perm | VTB United League | 10.3 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 20 |
| 2020-21 | Parma Perm | FIBA Europe Cup | 10.8 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Saratov | Basketball Champions League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2018-19 | Zielona Gora | VTB United League | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2018-19 | Saratov | FIBA Europe Cup | 14.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Saratov | VTB United League | 13.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | Zielona Gora | VTB United League | 13.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 7 |
| 2017-18 | Zielona Gora | Basketball Champions League | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 12.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 10.9 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 24 |
| 2015-16 | Mega | ABA Liga | 17.0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2015-16 | Umana Reyer Venice | EuroCup | 9.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 16.0 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | FC Bayern Munich | EuroLeague | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena Zvezda | EuroCup | 10.6 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | ABA Liga | 12.2 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 28 |
| 2011-12 | Hemofarm | ABA Liga | 12.8 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2011-12 | Galatasaray Liv Hospital Istanbul | EuroLeague | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2010-11 | Hemofarm | EuroLeague | 7.8 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | Hemofarm Stada | EuroCup | 9.3 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 12 |
| 2010-11 | Hemofarm | ABA Liga | 10.3 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 26 |
| 2009-10 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 8.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2009-10 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 6.1 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 19 |
| 2008-09 | Hemofarm | ABA Liga | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 22 |
| 2008-09 | Hemofarm Stada | EuroCup | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2007-08 | Hemofarm Stada | EuroCup | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 11 |
| 2006-07 | Hemofarm Stada | EuroCup | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2005-06 | Hemofarm Stada | EuroCup | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2004-05 | Hemofarm Stada | EuroCup | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

