
GPro A
Boris Dallo
Saint Quentin
6.8
PPG
3.8
RPG
2.6
APG
40.7%
FG%
Boris Dallo is a 6'4" (193 cm) guard from France; his most recent team was Cholet in the FIBA Europe Cup in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 ESP (Div 2) campaign, he put up 4.8 points, 3.2 rebounds, and 1.1 assists per game.
Nationality
France
Date of Birth
Mar 12, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
81 kg
Position
GSG
Nationality
France
Date of Birth
Mar 12, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Weight
81 kg
Position
GSG
2025-26 Season Stats
6.8
PTS
3.8
REB
2.6
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
40.7%
FG%
33.3%
3P%
66.7%
FT%
9
GP
20.1
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Saint Quentin
71.7%
TS%
54.2%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Novvs CholetW 77-68 | 23:17 | 11 | 6 | 4 |
| Sat 15 Novvs NancyL 72-84 | 18:32 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Sun 9 Nov@ MonacoL 84-92 | 21:23 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| Fri 31 Octvs NanterreL 65-89 | 24:50 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Fri 24 Oct@ LimogesL 62-80 | 20:38 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Saint Quentin | LNB Pro A | 6.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | Cholet | LNB Pro A | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Real Betis Se | Spain | 4.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | Real Betis | Primera FEB | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2024-25 | Cholet Basket | Unknown | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Lyon-Villeurbanne | LNB Pro A | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | LNB Pro A | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 23 |
| 2022-23 | Cholet Basket | Unknown | 7.4 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 18 |
| 2022-23 | Cholet | LNB Pro A | 10.3 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 36 |
| 2021-22 | Cholet | LNB Pro A | 8.1 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 37 |
| 2020-21 | Le Portel | LNB Pro A | 8.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 31 |
| 2019-20 | Strasbourg | LNB Pro A | 7.3 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 24 |
| 2018-19 | Aris | Unknown | 7.3 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Sluc Nancy | France | 7.4 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | Aris | Greek Basket League | 5.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 26 |
| 2017-18 | Panionios | Greek Basket League | 7.5 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 22 |
| 2016-17 | Long Island Nets | NBA G League | 7.9 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 46 |
| 2015-16 | Antibes | LNB Pro A | 5.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 31 |
| 2014-15 | Partizan | KLS | 3.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 19 |
| 2013-14 | Partizan | KLS | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 19 |
| 2012-13 | Poitiers | LNB Pro A | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 23 |
| 2011-12 | Pole France | France | 9.7 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 24 |
| 2010-11 | Pole France | France | 4.9 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 29 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Cholet | FIBA Europe Cup | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Cholet | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | Basketball Champions League | 5.7 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Cholet | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.4 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Strasbourg | Basketball Champions League | 6.3 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Aris | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Aris | FIBA Europe Cup | 7.3 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Partizan | ABA Liga | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 27 |
| 2014-15 | Partizan NIS Belgrade | EuroCup | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | Partizan Belgrade | EuroLeague | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 22 |
| 2013-14 | Partizan | ABA Liga | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 20 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF




