FFIBA EC
Bojan Trajkovski
Feniks 2010
4.5
PPG
2.5
RPG
1.5
APG
42.9%
FG%
Bojan Trajkovski is a 6'10" (208 cm) forward from North Macedonia; his most recent team was Feniks 2010 in the MKD in 2023-24.
Nationality
North Macedonia
Date of Birth
Sep 11, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Position
FPF
Nationality
North Macedonia
Date of Birth
Sep 11, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Position
FPF
2023-24 Season Stats
4.5
PTS
2.5
REB
1.5
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
42.9%
FG%
11.1%
3P%
—
FT%
2
GP
15.4
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Feb@ BuducnostL 62-104 | 21:27 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Sat 3 Febvs Cedevita OlimpijaL 55-96 | 20:12 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Tue 30 Jan@ Mega BasketL 77-106 | 28:13 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Mon 22 Janvs Crvena zvezdaL 58-92 | 23:47 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Sun 14 Jan@ CibonaW 92-77 | 25:34 | 10 | 5 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Feniks 2010 | FIBA Europe Cup | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Pelister | Europe | 10.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2017-18 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | ABA Liga | 13.1 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | Sigal | Europe | 15.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | Sokoli | Europe | 16.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Sokoli | ABA Liga | 13.4 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 14 |
| 2014-15 | Sigal | Europe | 10.3 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Torus Skopje | Europe | 11.1 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | Kavadarci | Europe | 8.4 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2008-09 | Rabotnicki | Europe | 10.1 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 12 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Feniks 2010 | Macedonia Superleague | 16.2 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 22 |
| 2022-23 | Feniks 2010 | Macedonia Superleague | 19.5 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 21 |
| 2021-22 | Feniks 2010 | Macedonia Superleague | 20.5 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | Pelister | Macedonia Superleague | 8.4 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | Pelister | Macedonia Superleague | 14.1 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 20 |
| 2018-19 | Gostivar | Macedonia Superleague | 14.8 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Atomeromu | Hungary | 11.5 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | MZT Skopje | Macedonia Superleague | 14.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 28 |
| 2016-17 | Sokoli | Macedonia Superleague | 12.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Sigal | Unknown | 13.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 16.3 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 7 |
| 2015-16 | Rabotnicki | Macedonia Superleague | 15.5 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Kumanovo | Macedonia Superleague | 19.3 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | Sigal | Kosovo Superliga | 15.8 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 6 |
| 2014-15 | Czarni Slupsk | PLK | 8.1 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 17 |
| 2013-14 | Lirija | Macedonia Superleague | 19.1 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Kavadarci | Macedonia Superleague | 16.1 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 26 |
| 2011-12 | Torus Skopje | Macedonia Superleague | 15.1 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 23 |
| 2010-11 | Torus Skopje | Macedonia Superleague | 18.0 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 28 |
| 2009-10 | Kavadarci | Macedonia Superleague | 10.5 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 29 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
