CFIBA EC
Bogdan Radosavljevic
Crailsheim Merlins
6.5
PPG
1.9
RPG
1.8
APG
50.0%
FG%
Bogdan Radosavljevic is a 7'0" (213 cm) center from Germany who last played for Crailsheim in the GER in 2022-23.
Nationality
Germany
Date of Birth
Jul 11, 1993
Age
33
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
117 kg
Position
CSF
Nationality
Germany
Date of Birth
Jul 11, 1993
Age
33
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Weight
117 kg
Position
CSF
2022-23 Season Stats
6.5
PTS
1.9
REB
1.8
AST
โ
STL
โ
BLK
50.0%
FG%
36.4%
3P%
77.3%
FT%
10
GP
17.1
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Crailsheim Merlins | FIBA Europe Cup | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | Crailsheim Merlins | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 14 |
| 2019-20 | ALBA Berlin | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Happy Casa BR | Basketball Champions League | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Ludwigsburg | Basketball Champions League | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | ratiopharm ulm | EuroCup | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | ALBA Berlin | EuroCup | 6.9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | ALBA Berlin | EuroCup | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 |
| 2011-12 | FC Bayern Munich | EuroCup | โ | โ | โ | โ |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Crailsheim | BBL | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | Crailsheim | Unknown | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Crailsheim | BBL | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Crailsheim | Unknown | 11.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Crailsheim | BBL | 4.3 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Crailsheim | BBL | 8.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Crailsheim | BBL | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Crailsheim | BBL | 10.8 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | SYNTAINICS MBC Weissenfels | BBL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Happy Casa BR | Lega Basket Serie A | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Hamburg | BBL | 15.3 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 7 |
| 2018-19 | Ludwigsburg | BBL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Ulm | BBL | 6.3 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 33 |
| 2017-18 | ALBA Berlin | BBL | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 35 |
| 2016-17 | ALBA Berlin | BBL | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2015-16 | Tuebingen | BBL | 9.4 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 34 |
| 2014-15 | Tuebingen | BBL | 8.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 33 |
| 2013-14 | Tuebingen | BBL | 7.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2012-13 | Bayern | BBL | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 9 |
| 2011-12 | Bayern | BBL | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 19 |
| 2010-11 | Bayern | Germany | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 7 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

