
CBCL
Benjamin Lammers
MoraBanc Andorra
4.5
PPG
3.0
RPG
0.5
APG
37.5%
FG%
Benjamin Lammers is a 6'10" (208 cm) center from the United States; his most recent team was MoraBanc Andorra in the Basketball Champions League in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 ACB season, Benjamin averaged 7.6 points, 4.3 rebounds, and 0.8 assists per game.
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Nov 12, 1995
Age
30
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Weight
104 kg
Position
C
Nationality
United States of America
Date of Birth
Nov 12, 1995
Age
30
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Weight
104 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
4.5
PTS
3.0
REB
0.5
AST
0.0
STL
2.0
BLK
37.5%
FG%
—
3P%
75.0%
FT%
2
GP
15.5
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 May@ GranadaW 89-77 | 18:20 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 24 Mayvs ManresaW 83-81 | 2:28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 17 May@ Leyma CorunaW 104-91 | 21:41 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Sat 10 Mayvs Basquet GironaL 97-106 | 9:42 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Sun 4 May@ UnicajaL 80-98 | 14:50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | MoraBanc Andorra | Basketball Champions League | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | EuroCup | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 19 | |
| 2022-23 | EuroLeague | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 29 | |
| 2021-22 | EuroLeague | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 24 | |
| 2020-21 | EuroLeague | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 28 | |
| 2020-21 | Bilbao | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Andorra | ACB | 7.6 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 30 |
| 2023-24 | Dreamland GC | ACB | 7.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 36 |
| 2023-24 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 7.4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | Alba Berlin | BBL | 6.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 25 |
| 2021-22 | Alba Berlin | BBL | 6.2 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Alba Berlin | BBL | 8.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 38 |
| 2018-19 | RETAbet BLB | Spain | 10.2 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 41 |
College
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets | NCAA | 11.7 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets | NCAA | 14.2 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 37 |
| 2015-16 | Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets | NCAA | 3.7 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 35 |
| 2014-15 | Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets | NCAA | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 19 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game