#7
F
Beka Burjanadze
Georgia
4.0
PPG
3.3
RPG
1.0
APG
15.4%
FG%
Beka Burjanadze, a 6'7" (201 cm) forward from Georgia, currently plays for Georgia in the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2027 European Qualifiers. During the 2025-26 ACB campaign, he put up 4.4 points, 2.1 rebounds, and 0.4 assists per game.
Nationality
Georgia
Date of Birth
Jan 3, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
101 kg
Position
FPF
Nationality
Georgia
Date of Birth
Jan 3, 1994
Age
32
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Weight
101 kg
Position
FPF
2026-27 Season Stats
4.0
PTS
3.3
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.0
BLK
15.4%
FG%
25.0%
3P%
75.0%
FT%
3
GP
15.9
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Georgia
91.3%
TS%
60.6%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Jul@ UkraineL 76-95FIBA Basketball World Cup 2027 European Qualifiers | 15:01 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Sat 14 Febvs Gran CanariaL 83-90ACB | 1:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 8 Feb@ Real MadridL 79-94ACB | 9:33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sat 31 Janvs BreoganL 64-83ACB | 14:12 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Janvs BilbaoL 84-88ACB | 6:07 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Georgia | FIBA Basketball World Cup 2027 European Qualifiers | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 3 |
| 2025 | Georgia | EuroBasket 2025 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2023 | Georgia | FIBA World Cup 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Georgia | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Georgia | EuroBasket 2022 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Granada | ACB | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 20 |
| 2024-25 | Leyma Coruna | ACB | 7.8 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2023-24 | Coruna | Spain | 9.2 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 27 |
| 2022-23 | Reggiana | Lega Basket Serie A | 5.9 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2021-22 | Real Betis | ACB | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 24 |
| 2020-21 | Gran Canaria | ACB | 5.7 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 18 |
| 2018-19 | Lagun Aro Gip. | ACB | 11.3 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Andorra | ACB | 10.3 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 29 |
| 2015-16 | Coruna | Spain | 16.4 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 40 |
| 2014-15 | Coruna | Spain | 12.7 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 29 |
| 2012-13 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 14.8 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 16 |
| 2010-11 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 12.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 19 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Reggiana | Basketball Champions League | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Gran Canaria | EuroCup | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Cajasol Sevilla | EuroCup | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 9 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF

