CBCL
Beka Bekauri
Kutaisi
6.8
PPG
4.6
RPG
1.1
APG
58.3%
FG%
Beka Bekauri, a center from Georgia, currently plays for Kutaisi in the Basketball Champions League. During the 2025-26 Georgia Superleague campaign, he put up 6.8 points, 4.6 rebounds, and 1.1 assists per game.
Nationality
Georgia
Position
C
Nationality
Georgia
Position
C
2025-26 Season Stats
6.8
PTS
4.6
REB
1.1
AST
0.4
STL
1.1
BLK
58.3%
FG%
31.5%
3P%
47.2%
FT%
30
GP
19.5
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— TSU
85.7%
TS%
57.1%
eFG%
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Kutaisi | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Kutaisi | Basketball Champions League | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Kutaisi | FIBA Europe Cup | 6.5 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | TSU | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | TSU | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | TSU | Georgia Superleague | 6.8 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 30 |
| 2024-25 | Kutaisi | Georgia Superleague | 8.1 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 31 |
| 2024-25 | Kutaisi | Unknown | 6.2 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Delta | Georgia Superleague | 11.5 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | TSU | Georgia Superleague | 13.8 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 29 |
| 2021-22 | Batumi | Georgia Superleague | 13.8 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 28 |
| 2020-21 | Batumi | Georgia Superleague | 13.3 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 23 |
| 2019-20 | Kutaisi | Georgia Superleague | 14.3 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 15 |
| 2018-19 | Delta | Georgia Superleague | 14.2 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 29 |
| 2017-18 | Kutaisi | Georgia Superleague | 11.7 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 44 |
| 2016-17 | Kutaisi | Georgia Superleague | 11.7 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 34 |
| 2015-16 | Kutaisi | Georgia Superleague | 9.6 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 38 |
| 2014-15 | Zestaponi | Georgia Superleague | 10.7 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Kutaisi | Georgia Superleague | 7.6 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | Zestaponi | Georgia Superleague | 9.5 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 21 |
| 2012-13 | MIA Academy | Georgia Superleague | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 23 |
| 2011-12 | TSMU | Georgia Superleague | 12.8 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 10 |
| 2011-12 | MIA Academy | Georgia Superleague | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 11 |
| 2010-11 | TSMU | Georgia Superleague | 7.6 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 22 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Georgia | FIBA World Cup 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Georgia | EuroBasket Qualifiers 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Georgia | EuroBasket 2022 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF