
F
Axel Hervelle
Charleroi
5.4
PPG
2.7
RPG
2.0
APG
41.7%
FG%
Axel Hervelle is a 6'9" (205 cm) forward from Belgium who last played for Charleroi in the FEL in 2019-20. He was drafted 52nd overall by the Denver Nuggets in 2005.
Nationality
Belgium
Date of Birth
May 12, 1983
Age
43
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Weight
101 kg
Position
F
Nationality
Belgium
Date of Birth
May 12, 1983
Age
43
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Weight
101 kg
Position
F
2019-20 Season Stats
5.4
PTS
2.7
REB
2.0
AST
0.9
STL
0.1
BLK
41.7%
FG%
18.2%
3P%
77.8%
FT%
9
GP
18.1
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Charleroi | Unknown | 5.4 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | Charleroi | Belgium | 6.4 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | Charleroi | Unknown | 8.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Charleroi | Belgium | 5.1 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 36 |
| 2017-18 | Bilbao | ACB | 5.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 34 |
| 2016-17 | Bilbao | ACB | 6.5 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 32 |
| 2015-16 | Bilbao | ACB | 6.3 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 30 |
| 2014-15 | Bilbao | ACB | 7.7 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 30 |
| 2013-14 | Bilbao | ACB | 7.2 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | Bilbao | ACB | 7.9 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 36 |
| 2011-12 | Bilbao | ACB | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2010-11 | Bilbao | ACB | 6.7 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 39 |
| 2009-10 | Real Madrid | ACB | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 7 |
| 2009-10 | Bilbao | ACB | 7.8 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 18 |
| 2008-09 | Real Madrid | ACB | 8.1 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 35 |
| 2007-08 | Real Madrid | ACB | 9.4 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 36 |
| 2006-07 | Real Madrid | ACB | 9.5 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 47 |
| 2005-06 | Real Madrid | ACB | 8.5 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 32 |
| 2004-05 | Real Madrid | ACB | 6.3 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 39 |
| 2004-05 | Verviers-Pepinster | Belgium | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 21 |
| 2003-04 | Verviers-Pepinster | Belgium | 10.9 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 16 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Spirou Charleroi | FIBA Europe Cup | 8.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Spirou Charleroi | Basketball Champions League | β | β | β | β |
| 2017-18 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 7.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 8.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 6.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2013-14 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 7.2 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 16 |
| 2012-13 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 6.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 17 |
| 2011-12 | G.Bizkaia BLB | EuroLeague | 4.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 18 |
| 2009-10 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | EuroCup | 7.1 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 11 |
| 2008-09 | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 6.4 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 19 |
| 2007-08 | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 9.3 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 20 |
| 2006-07 | Real Madrid | EuroCup | 10.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 17 |
| 2005-06 | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 8.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 23 |
| 2004-05 | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 7.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 19 |
| 2003-04 | Royal Verviers Pepinster | EuroCup | 9.2 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 9 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
