Nationality
Lithuania
Date of Birth
Jun 16, 1986
Age
40
Height
6'5" (195 cm)
Weight
95 kg
Position
GPG
2022-23 Season Stats
6.8
PTS
2.7
REB
0.7
AST
0.5
STL
0.3
BLK
100.0%
FG%
34.5%
3P%
77.8%
FT%
6
GP
22.0
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Tofas | Basketball Champions League | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 31 |
| 2020-21 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 28 |
| 2018-19 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 7.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 34 |
| 2017-18 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 36 |
| 2016-17 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 7.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Unics Kazan | VTB United League | 7.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 31 |
| 2015-16 | UNICS Kazan | EuroCup | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 16 |
| 2014-15 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 10.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 24 |
| 2013-14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 24 |
| 2012-13 | Prienai | EuroCup | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 11 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | VTB United League | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2007-08 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | β | β | β | β |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Tofas | BSL | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 20 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 40 |
| 2021-22 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 36 |
| 2020-21 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 33 |
| 2020-21 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | β | β | β | β |
| 2019-20 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 24 |
| 2019-20 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 24 |
| 2018-19 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 40 |
| 2018-19 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 35 |
| 2017-18 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 46 |
| 2017-18 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 45 |
| 2016-17 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 7.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 47 |
| 2014-15 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 10.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 49 |
| 2013-14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 8.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 30 |
| 2012-13 | Prienai | LKL | 13.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 25 |
| 2012-13 | Prienai | Unknown | 14.0 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 19 |
| 2011-12 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3 |
| 2011-12 | Prienai | Unknown | 13.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 12 |
| 2011-12 | Prienai | LKL | 11.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 22 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 |
| 2010-11 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 33 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 35 |
| 2009-10 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 16 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Unknown | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 12 |
| 2008-09 | Siauliai | LKL | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2008-09 | Triobet | Unknown | 15.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 7 |
| 2008-09 | Triobet | Lithuania | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2008-09 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 8.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 18 |
| 2007-08 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 15 |
| 2006-07 | Zalgiris Kaunas | LKL | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 6 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game



