2025-26 Season Stats
12.9
PTS
6.7
REB
1.6
AST
0.7
STL
0.3
BLK
48.0%
FG%
38.9%
3P%
79.1%
FT%
15
GP
22.1
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Hangzhou
72.7%
TS%
66.7%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Mar@ TrevisoL 88-89 | 8:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 22 Jan@ TortonaL 74-79 | 7:00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 15 Janvs Carpegna Prosc.L 69-81 | 7:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sun 8 Jan@ TriesteL 59-64 | 18:00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mon 2 Janvs Basket NapoliW 96-61 | 19:00 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Hangzhou | China | 12.9 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 15 |
| 2024-25 | Al Arabi | Unknown | 11.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Sabah | Unknown | 4.4 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Al Arabi | Unknown | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Sabah | Unknown | 11.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Sabah | Unknown | 9.8 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | Sabah | Unknown | 12.4 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 22 |
| 2022-23 | Givova Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | Groningen | Unknown | 13.3 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Groningen | Unknown | 15.8 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Scafati | Lega Basket Serie A | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | Samara | Russia | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 22 |
| 2020-21 | Samara | Russia | 12.7 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 38 |
| 2019-20 | Burevestnik | Russia | 19.1 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | VEF Riga | Latvia | 8.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | Jurmala | Latvia | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Burevestnik | Russia | 16.7 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 25 |
| 2017-18 | Spartak Prim. | Russia | 13.1 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 44 |
| 2016-17 | Liepaja/Triobet | Unknown | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | Liepaja/Triobet | Latvia | 14.8 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 6.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 38 |
| 2015-16 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 5.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2013-14 | BK Ventspils | Unknown | 4.6 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 14 |
| 2013-14 | BK Ventspils | Latvia | 6.3 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 28 |
| 2012-13 | Valmiera | Latvia | 8.4 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 33 |
| 2012-13 | Valmiera | Unknown | 8.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2011-12 | Valmiera | Unknown | 7.3 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 9 |
| 2011-12 | Valmiera | Latvia | 8.6 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 27 |
| 2010-11 | LU/BS Riga | Latvia | 6.6 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 34 |
| 2010-11 | Barons Riga | Latvia | 6.5 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 33 |
| 2009-10 | Falco | Latvia | 7.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2008-09 | ASK/Juniors | Latvia | 7.6 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 18 |
| 2008-09 | ASK/Juniors | Latvia | 8.1 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 17 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Sabah Baku | FIBA Europe Cup | 4.4 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Sabah Baku | Basketball Champions League | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Sabah Baku | FIBA Europe Cup | 9.8 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Donar Groningen | FIBA Europe Cup | 13.2 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2018-19 | VEF Riga | VTB United League | — | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Ventspils | EuroCup | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 7 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF