F
Ante Krapić
Bosco
8.5
PPG
5.3
RPG
2.4
APG
45.3%
FG%
Ante Krapić is a 6'8" (202 cm) forward from Croatia; his most recent team was Bosco in the CRO (Div 2) in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 CRO (Div 2) campaign, he put up 8.5 points, 5.3 rebounds, and 2.4 assists per game.
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
Dec 19, 1985
Age
40
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
FPF
Nationality
HRV
Date of Birth
Dec 19, 1985
Age
40
Height
6'8" (202 cm)
Position
FPF
2024-25 Season Stats
8.5
PTS
5.3
REB
2.4
AST
1.2
STL
0.0
BLK
45.3%
FG%
30.4%
3P%
67.7%
FT%
23
GP
26.3
MIN
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Bosco | Croatia | 8.5 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 23 |
| 2023-24 | Bosco | Croatia | 10.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 26 |
| 2022-23 | Bosco | Croatia | 7.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 28 |
| 2021-22 | Bosco | Croatia | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Bosco | Croatia | 12.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Hermes | Croatia | 20.5 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Gorica | Croatia | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Bosco | Croatia | 16.8 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | Szeged | Hungary | 16.0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 21 |
| 2018-19 | Hermes | Croatia | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | Szeged | Hungary | 11.2 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 15 |
| 2017-18 | KK Zagreb | Croatia | 19.6 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | KK Zagreb | Croatia | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 16 |
| 2015-16 | Lietkabelis | Unknown | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | ZTE KK | Hungary | 7.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | Oradea | Unknown | 11.6 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 23 |
| 2014-15 | Oradea | Unknown | 15.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Pitesti | Unknown | 12.0 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 13 |
| 2013-14 | Ploiesti | Unknown | 9.3 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 25 |
| 2012-13 | KK Zagreb | Croatia | 14.4 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 27 |
| 2011-12 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 8.3 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 26 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona | Premijer Liga | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 17.6 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 14.5 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 32 |
| 2008-09 | Zabok | Premijer Liga | 8.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 13 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Gorica | Europe | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Cibona VIP | ABA Liga | 7.5 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 14 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
