#15
FPLK
Anrijs Miska
Lublin
7.7
PPG
2.7
RPG
1.8
APG
51.4%
FG%
Anrijs Miska is a forward who plays for BC Kalev/Cramo in the Basketball Champions League. During the 2025-26 Korvpalli Meistriliiga campaign, he put up 17.4 points, 6.1 rebounds, and 1.4 assists per game. That production came efficiently, with a true shooting percentage of 76.7%.
Date of Birth
Jan 14, 2000
Age
26
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Position
FPF
Date of Birth
Jan 14, 2000
Age
26
Height
6'9" (205 cm)
Position
FPF
2026-27 Season Stats
7.7
PTS
2.7
REB
1.8
AST
—
STL
—
BLK
51.4%
FG%
22.2%
3P%
53.3%
FT%
6
GP
22.3
MIN
2026-27 Advanced Stats— Lublin
94.8%
TS%
81.3%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Nov@ BydgoszczL 62-70 | 22:23 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sun 1 Novvs Dabrowa GorniczaL 89-96 | 27:59 | 17 | 3 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct@ SzczecinL 54-70 | 12:23 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Sat 17 Octvs GdyniaW 76-73 | 22:17 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Sun 11 Oct@ Dziki WarszawaL 77-97 | 20:07 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lublin | PLK | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | BC Kalev/Cramo | Korvpalli Meistriliiga | 17.4 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | BC Kalev/Cramo | Latvian-Estonian League | 12.7 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 23 |
| 2024-25 | BC Kalev/Cramo | Latvian-Estonian League | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 27 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | BC Kalev/Cramo | FIBA Europe Cup | 13.5 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | BC Kalev/Cramo | Basketball Champions League | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Levice | Basketball Champions League | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Levice | FIBA Europe Cup | 5.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | VEF Riga | Basketball Champions League | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 6 |
| 2021-22 | VEF Riga | Basketball Champions League | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 7 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF