
CEuroCup
Andrija Stipanovic
Lietkabelis Panevezys
11.0
PPG
7.2
RPG
4.8
APG
61.3%
FG%
Andrija Stipanovic is a 6'10" (208 cm) center from Croatia who last played for Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana in the EuroCup in 2024-25. During the 2024-25 EuroCup campaign, he put up 7.1 points, 4.3 rebounds, and 3.1 assists per game.
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Dec 18, 1986
Age
39
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Weight
112 kg
Position
C
Nationality
Croatia
Date of Birth
Dec 18, 1986
Age
39
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Weight
112 kg
Position
C
2024-25 Season Stats
11.0
PTS
7.2
REB
4.8
AST
0.6
STL
0.2
BLK
61.3%
FG%
โ
3P%
70.8%
FT%
5
GP
24.0
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Statsโ Lietkabelis Panevezys
47.7%
TS%
45.2%
eFG%
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โEuropean Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 11.0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | EuroCup | 7.1 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 16 | |
| 2024-25 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 5.2 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | EuroCup | 11.2 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 19 | |
| 2022-23 | EuroCup | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 16 | |
| 2021-22 | Cluj-Napoca | Basketball Champions League | 10.6 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 16 |
| 2020-21 | Cluj-Napoca | Basketball Champions League | 5.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 6.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 21 |
| 2019-20 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 5.0 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 9.8 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 25 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 9.1 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 8.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 16 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita Olimpija | ABA Liga | 9.9 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 24 |
| 2015-16 | Trabzonspor Medical Park | EuroCup | 14.0 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 16 |
| 2013-14 | Oostende | EuroCup | 16.1 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | Oostende | EuroLeague | 10.3 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Charleroi | EuroCup | 10.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2008-09 | KK Split | ABA Liga | 7.5 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 26 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Lietkabelis | LKL | 6.9 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 7 |
| 2023-24 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 9.4 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Cluj-Napoca | Divizia A | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 2022-23 | Cluj-Napoca | Divizia A | 8.3 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 34 |
| 2022-23 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 6.6 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 11.7 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 37 |
| 2020-21 | Cluj Napoca | Unknown | 15.2 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 35 |
| 2018-19 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 8.8 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Cedevita ZG | Croatia | 11.7 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 21 |
| 2016-17 | Buyukcekmece | Unknown | 11.7 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | Onvo Buyukcekmece Basketbol | BSL | 10.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Trabzonspor | BSL | 10.3 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 30 |
| 2014-15 | Trabzonspor | BSL | 12.6 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 35 |
| 2014-15 | Trabzonspor | Unknown | 13.8 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 15 |
| 2013-14 | Trabzonspor | BSL | 7.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 23 |
| 2013-14 | Oostende | Belgium | 8.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | Vanoli Basket Cremona | Lega Basket Serie A | 9.6 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 29 |
| 2011-12 | Otto Caserta | Lega Basket Serie A | 7.7 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 26 |
| 2010-11 | Belgacom Liege | Belgium | 13.7 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 32 |
| 2010-11 | Belgacom Liege | Unknown | 8.5 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2009-10 | Belgacom Liege | Unknown | 6.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 12 |
| 2009-10 | Belgacom Liege | Belgium | 7.6 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 39 |
| 2008-09 | Split | Premijer Liga | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 14 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | EuroBasket 2022 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage โ shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage โ field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage โ share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating โ per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage โ share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage โ share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage โ share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage โ share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage โ turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage โ share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage โ share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares โ estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes โ league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus โ estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player โ overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating โ the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn โ missed shots โ turnovers โ fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF



