
C
Andrei Desiatnikov
Dinamo V.
6.5
PPG
6.9
RPG
0.4
APG
62.1%
FG%
Andrei Desiatnikov, a 7'3" (220 cm) center from Russia, currently plays for Dinamo V. in the RUS (Div 2). During the 2025-26 RUS (Div 2) campaign, he put up 6.5 points, 6.9 rebounds, and 0.4 assists per game.
Nationality
Russian Federation
Date of Birth
May 4, 1994
Age
32
Height
7'3" (220 cm)
Weight
112 kg
Position
CSF
Nationality
Russian Federation
Date of Birth
May 4, 1994
Age
32
Height
7'3" (220 cm)
Weight
112 kg
Position
CSF
2025-26 Season Stats
6.5
PTS
6.9
REB
0.4
AST
0.4
STL
1.4
BLK
62.1%
FG%
β
3P%
47.8%
FT%
32
GP
19.5
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Dinamo V. | Russia | 6.5 | 6.9 | 0.4 | 32 |
| 2024-25 | Astana | Unknown | 11.0 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Astana | Unknown | 13.3 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Astana Ac. | Unknown | 18.2 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Dinamo V. | Russia | 8.0 | 7.9 | 0.5 | 40 |
| 2021-22 | Dinamo V. | Russia | 9.1 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | Samara | Russia | 5.8 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | Khimki-Podmos. | Russia | 6.8 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 17 |
| 2018-19 | Zenit-2 | Russia | 12.5 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Zenit-2 | Russia | 15.0 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 7 |
| 2017-18 | Szczecin | PLK | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 16 |
| 2016-17 | Zenit-2 | Russia | 14.6 | 13.1 | 1.1 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Zenit-2 | Russia | 14.9 | 10.5 | 0.8 | 12 |
| 2014-15 | Zenit-2 | Russia | 20.4 | 11.4 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Rossiya Novog. | Russia | 10.6 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 20 |
| 2013-14 | Zenit-2 | Russia | 6.7 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 40 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Astana | VTB United League | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 37 |
| 2022-23 | CSKA Moscow | VTB United League | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | Khimki Moscow Region | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Khimki M. | VTB United League | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | β | β | β | β |
| 2018-19 | Zenit St Petersburg | EuroCup | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | Zenit St Petersburg | EuroCup | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | Zenit St Petersburg | EuroCup | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 |
| 2015-16 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 21 |
| 2014-15 | Zenit St Petersburg | EuroCup | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2014-15 | Zenit Petersburg | VTB United League | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 13 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
