Nationality
Israel
Position
F
2023-24 Season Stats
7.9
PTS
2.6
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
STL
0.2
BLK
56.5%
FG%
37.1%
3P%
88.0%
FT%
22
GP
20.8
MIN
Career History
๐ Create a Quiz with this career โDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Haifa | Israeli Premier League | 7.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 22 |
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Haifa | Israeli Premier League | 7.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 20 |
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Haifa | Israeli Premier League | 10.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 24 |
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Haifa | Unknown | 11.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Haifa | Unknown | 13.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Haifa | Israeli Premier League | 11.5 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 28 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Haifa | Israeli Premier League | 12.4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Israeli Premier League | 13.9 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 11 |
| 2019-20 | Hapoel Holon | Israeli Premier League | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Holon | Unknown | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Holon | Israeli Premier League | 7.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 36 |
| 2017-18 | Hapoel Eilat | Israel | 14.1 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | Maccabi Hunter | Israel | 12.9 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 38 |
| 2015-16 | Hapoel Eilat | Israel | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 37 |
| 2014-15 | Hapoel Eilat | Israel | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 45 |
| 2013-14 | Gilboa Galil | Israeli Premier League | 8.2 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 32 |
| 2012-13 | Gilboa Galil | Israeli Premier League | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2011-12 | Ironi Ashkelon | Israel | 5.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 30 |
| 2010-11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | Israeli Premier League | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 14 |
| 2010-11 | Victoria | Israel | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 11 |
| 2009-10 | Hod Hasharon | Israel | 19.9 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 24 |
| 2008-09 | Lev Hasharon | Israel | 11.5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 22 |
| 2008-09 | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | Israeli Premier League | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2008-09 | Lev Hasharon | Israel | 11.5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 22 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Haifa | FIBA Europe Cup | 11.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Haifa | FIBA Europe Cup | 13.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Hapoel Haifa | Europe | 9.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Hapoel Holon | Basketball Champions League | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Holon | Basketball Champions League | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | Hapoel Holon | FIBA Europe Cup | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | H.Gilboa Galil | Europe | 6.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 18 |
| 2012-13 | H.Gilboa Galil | Europe | 8.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 15 |
| 2010-11 | Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | EuroCup | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus โ team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game

