
G
Alex Urtasun
Valle de Egues
13.6
PPG
4.1
RPG
3.4
APG
58.1%
FG%
Alex Urtasun is a 6'4" (193 cm) guard from Spain who last played for Valle de Egues in the ESP in 2024-25. In the 2024-25 ESP season, Alex averaged 13.6 points, 4.1 rebounds, and 3.4 assists per game.
Nationality
Spanish
Date of Birth
Apr 30, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Position
G
Nationality
Spanish
Date of Birth
Apr 30, 1984
Age
42
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Position
G
2024-25 Season Stats
13.6
PTS
4.1
REB
3.4
AST
1.2
STL
0.1
BLK
58.1%
FG%
34.9%
3P%
62.5%
FT%
10
GP
24.5
MIN
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Valle de Egues | Spain | 13.6 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | Rioverde Clavijo | Spain | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 17 |
| 2022-23 | Forca Lleida | Spain | 9.6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 36 |
| 2021-22 | Breogan | ACB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Estudiantes | Spain | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 21 |
| 2020-21 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 18 |
| 2019-20 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | UCAM | ACB | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 23 |
| 2017-18 | UCAM | ACB | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 32 |
| 2016-17 | Sluc Nancy Basket Pro | LNB Pro A | 10.5 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 33 |
| 2015-16 | Fuenlabrada | ACB | 10.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 36 |
| 2014-15 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 32 |
| 2013-14 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | Cajasol Sevilla | ACB | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 14 |
| 2013-14 | Navarra | Spain | 11.6 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | Lucentum ALC | ACB | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 20 |
| 2010-11 | Lucentum ALC | ACB | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 24 |
| 2009-10 | B. Leon | Spain | 13.7 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 30 |
| 2008-09 | Lagun Aro Gip. | ACB | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 21 |
| 2007-08 | Valencia | ACB | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 25 |
| 2006-07 | Valencia | ACB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
| 2004-05 | Valencia | ACB | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 26 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 17 |
| 2017-18 | Murcia | Basketball Champions League | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 19 |
| 2014-15 | Cajasol Sevilla | EuroCup | 9.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 15 |
| 2013-14 | CAI Zaragoza | EuroCup | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game


