
F
Aleksandar Bursac
Sloboda T.
6.5
PPG
6.0
RPG
1.0
APG
60.0%
FG%
Aleksandar Bursac, a 6'9" (206 cm) forward from Serbia, currently plays for Sloboda T. in the ADR (Div 2). Aleksandar's 2025-26 SVK season line: 6.2 points, 3.6 rebounds, and 1.2 assists per game.
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Mar 19, 1995
Age
31
Height
6'9" (206 cm)
Position
FPF
Nationality
Serbia
Date of Birth
Mar 19, 1995
Age
31
Height
6'9" (206 cm)
Position
FPF
2025-26 Season Stats
6.5
PTS
6.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.5
STL
0.5
BLK
60.0%
FG%
—
3P%
50.0%
FT%
2
GP
18.0
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Stats— Sloboda T.
40.0%
TS%
40.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Marvs MBK HandlovaW 80-72 | 23:00 | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Wed 18 Mar@ BKM LucenecW 111-89 | 18:36 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Sat 14 Marvs Iskra SvitW 95-81 | 10:30 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Wed 11 Mar@ BC KomarnoL 92-95 | 14:15 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Fri 6 Marvs Kosice WolvesW 87-82 | 15:38 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Sloboda T. | Europe | 6.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | KK Krka Novo mesto | ABA Liga | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Mornar Bar | Basketball Champions League | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Mornar Bar | FIBA Europe Cup | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Mornar | ABA Liga | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 15 |
| 2022-23 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | ABA Liga | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 19 |
| 2021-22 | Zadar | ABA Liga | 6.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 19 |
| 2020-21 | Zadar | ABA Liga | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 23 |
| 2018-19 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 20 |
| 2016-17 | FMP Beograd | ABA Liga | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 20 |
Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Levice | Unknown | 6.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 19 |
| 2025-26 | Sloboda | Prvenstvo BiH | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Levice | Slovak Extraliga | 5.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 18 |
| 2025-26 | Sloboda T. | Bosnia | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Krka NM | Slovenia | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | Manresa | ACB | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | MZT Skopje | Macedonia Superleague | 9.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | Basquet Girona | ACB | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 7.0 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Zadar | Premijer Liga | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 39 |
| 2018-19 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 7.2 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 17 |
| 2016-17 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 6.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 39 |
| 2014-15 | Vojvodina Novi Sad | KLS | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Vojvodina NS | Serbia | 7.0 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 22 |
| 2012-13 | Vrsac | KLS | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF
