G
Aleksa Popović
Danilovgrad
9.9
PPG
6.1
RPG
2.9
APG
59.5%
FG%
Aleksa Popović, a 6'7" (201 cm) guard from Montenegro, currently plays for Danilovgrad in the MNT. Aleksa's 2025-26 MNT season line: 9.9 points, 6.1 rebounds, and 2.9 assists per game.
Nationality
Montenegro
Date of Birth
Jul 31, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
GSG
Nationality
Montenegro
Date of Birth
Jul 31, 1987
Age
39
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Position
GSG
2025-26 Season Stats
9.9
PTS
6.1
REB
2.9
AST
1.1
STL
0.2
BLK
59.5%
FG%
26.9%
3P%
56.0%
FT%
17
GP
26.8
MIN
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Mar@ ZadarL 83-85 | 23:00 | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Sun 28 Febvs BuducnostW 92-91 | 29:00 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sun 14 Feb@ Crvena zvezdaL 67-96 | 26:00 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Sat 6 Febvs KK Krka Novo mestoW 87-81 | 36:00 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Sun 31 Jan@ CibonaL 76-93 | 27:00 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Danilovgrad | Montenegro | 9.9 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 17 |
| 2024-25 | Danilovgrad | Montenegro | 11.1 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Danilovgrad | Montenegro | 16.7 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 18 |
| 2022-23 | Danilovgrad | Montenegro | 16.1 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 16 |
| 2021-22 | Union NE | SB League | 9.3 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 28 |
| 2021-22 | Bosna-Royal | Bosnia | 16.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 8.9 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | Danilovgrad | Montenegro | 24.4 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Derby | Montenegro | 13.9 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 12.9 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 20 |
| 2017-18 | Lovcen | Montenegro | 18.6 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | Szolnok | Hungary | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | KK Metalac | KLS | 11.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 5 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 7.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 10 |
| 2013-14 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 10.7 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 12 |
| 2012-13 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 8.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 15 |
| 2011-12 | Buducnost | Montenegro | 10.6 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 13 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lovcen | Europe | 8.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | Lovcen | Europe | 15.7 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 18 |
| 2017-18 | Lovcen | Europe | 16.8 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 18 |
| 2015-16 | Sutjeska | ABA Liga | 6.5 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 11 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 |
| 2014-15 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 23 |
| 2013-14 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 10.6 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 25 |
| 2013-14 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 11.5 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 10 |
| 2012-13 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 11.9 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 26 |
| 2012-13 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 7.9 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 14 |
| 2011-12 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 5.7 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 26 |
| 2010-11 | Buducnost VOLI Podgorica | EuroCup | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2010-11 | Buducnost | ABA Liga | 4.6 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 16 |
| 2009-10 | Lovcen | Europe | 12.7 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 13 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game